Browse sets
Market price
$5.90
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-11-12 · $0.15 $5.96 · 2026-10-06
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 $5.96 +502%
ebay.com n=11 $0.99 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=17 $5.90
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.07 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 3 mo $1.0724.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.07 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.15 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0722 (Sprach-Faktor aus 73 Karten)3 3 mo $1.151.11
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.15 · Σ g = 1.11

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.24 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1591 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)3 3 mo $1.240.77
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.24 · Σ g = 0.77

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.09 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.014 (Sprach-Faktor aus 27 Karten)3 3 mo $1.093.11
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.09 · Σ g = 3.11

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 9
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
Recent sales · 18
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN 1x Kristallhöhle 144/203 Pokemon Preispaket Serie 1 Evolving · eBay $5.96
2026-09-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN 1x Kristallhöhle 144/203 Pokemon Preispaket Serie 1 Evolving · eBay $5.96
2026-09-17 EN RAW NM Crystal Cave 144/203 ~ English Near Mint · eBay $0.97
2026-09-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Crystal Cave SWSH07 - 144/203 · eBay $1.94
2026-09-09 EN RAW NM Crystal Cave 144/203 Uncommon Evolving Skies Pokemon NM · eBay $1.44
2026-08-30 ES CGC 7 Pokemon Graded: Spanish Crystal Cave 144/203 "Make-Ready" Te · eBay $222.28
2026-08-23 EN RAW NM Crystal Cave 144/203 NM Evolving Skies Pokemon · eBay $1.91
2026-08-20 EN RAW LP Crystal Cave 144/203 Pokemon TCG SWSH07: Evolving Skies Unco · eBay $0.96
2026-08-12 EN RAW NM Crystal Cave 144/203 SWSH07: Evolving Skies NM · eBay $1.36
2026-07-20 EN RAW LP Pokemon Crystal Cave Uncommon SWSH07: Evolving Skies 144/203 $1.05
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Crystal Cave 144/203 Uncommon Evolving Skies Pokemon NM $1.31
2026-07-08 EN RAW NM Crystal Cave 144/203 Uncommon Evolving Skies Pokemon Near Mi $0.98
2026-07-08 EN RAW NM Crystal Cave SWSH07 144/203 Pokémon SWSH07: Evolving Skies U $0.99
2026-06-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Crystal Cave | 144/203 | Uncommon | Sword and Shield: Evolvi $1.29
2026-06-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Crystal Cave 144/203 Pokemon TCG Uncommon Regular $1.31
2026-05-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN SWSH07: Evolving Skies #144/203 Crystal Cave $0.15
2026-04-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Crystal Cave - 144/203 - Pokemon TCG - SWSH07: Evolving Skie $2.34
2025-11-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Crystal Cave 144/203 Pokemon Evolving Skies Regular Light Pl $0.96
More from Evolving Skies
More Cave cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Crystal Cave Evolving Skies 144/203 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.98 and $1.91, with a median of $1.31. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Crystal Cave Evolving Skies 144/203 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.