Browse sets
Azelf
Forbidden Light

Azelf

Forbidden Light · 43/131 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.68
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Azelf 43/131 (Forbidden Light) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Azelf 43/131 is worth about $1.68, based on 7 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    7 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.68
based on 7 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-21 · $0.98 $3.31 · 2026-10-04
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 $2.80 +105%
ebay.es n=6 $2.37 +73%
ebay.com n=7 $1.37 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=10 $1.68
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.68 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe7 2 mo $1.6357.14
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.90985 58 d $3.133.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.68 · Σ g = 60.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.84 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1254 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)7 2 mo $1.840.73
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.84 · Σ g = 0.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.94 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)7 2 mo $1.943.71
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.94 · Σ g = 3.71

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.77 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)7 2 mo $1.777.44
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.77 · Σ g = 7.44

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 24
PSA 10
11 46%
PSA 9
12 50%
PSA 8
1 4%
PSA · as of 2026-10-14
Recent sales · 16
2026-10-04 EN RAW LP Azelf - SM06 #43/131 SM - Forbidden Light sui LP · eBay $2.80
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM NM Azelf Uncommon [SM06 - 43/131] SM - Forbidden Light sui P · eBay $1.40
2026-07-28 EN RAW NM Pokemon SM - Forbidden Light Azelf 43/131 NM · eBay $1.99
2026-07-25 EN RAW LP Azelf 43/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon LP sui · eBay $3.11
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Azelf 43/131 SM - Forbidden Light NM · eBay $2.09
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM Azelf 43/131 Forbidden Light 2018 Pokemon TCG Card NM Regula · eBay $1.37
2026-07-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Azelf - 43/131 - Forbidden Light · eBay $0.98
2026-06-30 EN RAW NM Azelf 43/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $0.98
2026-06-29 EN RAW LP Azelf 43/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay $2.01
2026-06-27 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Luz Prohibida Poco Común Azelf 43/131 Casi Como Nuev · eBay $2.33
2026-06-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Azelf - 43/131 - Uncommon - Forbidden Light - Pokemon Card · eBay $2.39
2026-05-20 EN RAW NM Azelf 43/131 SM - Forbidden Light Uncommon Unlimited Pokemon $2.34
2026-05-07 EN RAW NM Azelf SM - Forbidden Light 43/131 2018 NM $2.33
2026-05-01 EN RAW LP Azelf 43/131 SM - Forbidden Light Pokemon TCG LP-NM $3.31
2026-04-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Azelf 43/131 Uncommon | Forbidden Light | Pokemon Card $1.20
2026-03-21 EN RAW LP Pokemon Azelf Uncommon SM - Forbidden Light 43/131 LP $2.92
More from Forbidden Light
More Azelf cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Azelf Forbidden Light 43/131 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.40 and $2.39, with a median of $2.33. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Azelf Forbidden Light 43/131 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.20. Offers well below $0.72 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.