Browse sets
Skiddo · Reverse Holo
Forbidden Light

Skiddo · Reverse Holo

Forbidden Light · 9/131 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.22

What is Skiddo · Reverse Holo 9/131 (Forbidden Light) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Skiddo · Reverse Holo 9/131 is worth about $1.22, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.22
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-23 · $0.94 $3.01 · 2026-10-08
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.22 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 3 mo $1.2232.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.22 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

PSA Population EN Σ 5
PSA 10
1 20%
PSA 9
4 80%
PSA · as of 2026-10-14
More from Forbidden Light
More Skiddo cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Skiddo · Reverse Holo Forbidden Light 9/131 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.96 and $1.67, with a median of $1.57. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Skiddo · Reverse Holo Forbidden Light 9/131 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.95. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.