Browse sets
Fire Energy
Generations

Fire Energy

Generations · 76/83 ·Common
Market price
$1.76
based on 7 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-01 · $0.68 $6.74 · 2026-10-08
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=5 $2.40 +100%
ebay.com n=4 $1.68 +40%
ebay.co.uk n=2 $1.20 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=9 $1.76
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.76 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe7 2 mo $1.6957.14
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.87543 44 d $2.765.13
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.76 · Σ g = 62.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.51 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8967 (Sprach-Faktor aus 16 Karten)7 2 mo $1.512.74
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.51 · Σ g = 2.74

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$0.77 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.4592 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)7 2 mo $0.770.7
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.77 · Σ g = 0.7

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$3.92 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)7 2 mo $3.921.97
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.92 · Σ g = 1.97

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 20
PSA 9
11 55%
PSA 8
6 30%
PSA ≤7
3 15%
PSA · as of 2026-10-13
Recent sales · 13
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Fire Energy 76/83 Common Generations Pokemon LP · eBay $2.39
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Fire Energy Generations Common 76/83 Near Mint · eBay $1.71
2026-07-21 EN RAW LP Fire Energy 76/83 Generations Common LP Pokemon 2016 · eBay $2.45
2026-06-11 EN PSA 9 2016 POKEMON XY GENERATIONS #76 FIRE ENERGY-HOLO PSA 9 Nieuw · eBay $35.19
2026-06-07 EN RAW NM Fire Energy 76/83 Common Generations Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $0.96
2026-05-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Fire Energy Generations 76/83 2016 casi nuevo · eBay $2.93
2026-05-25 EN RAW LP Fire Energy | Holograma inverso común 76/83 | Generaciones | · eBay $10.55
2026-05-23 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Fire Energy Generations Common 76/83 NM $2.40
2026-05-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Fire Energy 76/83 Generations Holo $4.81
2026-05-01 EN RAW NM Fire Energy 76/83 Pokemon NM - Generations $1.65
2026-04-12 EN RAW NM Fire Energy - 76/83 - Common - Near Mint - Generations $0.98
2026-04-09 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Fire Energy Generations 76/83 Regular Common - N $0.68
2026-04-01 EN RAW NM Fire Energy 76/83 ~ Generations ~ Near Mint!! $1.47
More from Generations
More Fire Energy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Fire Energy Generations 76/83 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.47 and $2.45, with a median of $2.39. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Fire Energy Generations 76/83 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.