Browse sets
Team Rocket's Nidoking ex
Glory of Team Rocket

Team Rocket's Nidoking ex

Glory of Team Rocket · Japanese · 126/98 ·Special illustration rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$70.21
mostly $67 – $85 ·

What is Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/98 (Glory of Team Rocket) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/98 is worth about $70.21, based on 31 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $110.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    31 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$70.21
based on 31 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-01 · $30.96 $114.46 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=2 $79.02 +19%
ebay.de n=28 $73.89 +11%
ebay.com n=13 $66.32 —
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=31 $74.11
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$106.97 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)15 14 d $106.973.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $106.97 · Σ g = 3.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 76
2026-10-19 JA PSA 10 Pokemon Team Rocket's Nidoking ex Gloria del Team Rocket 126 · eBay $98.77
2026-10-18 JA RAW LP 2025 Pokemon Japanese sv10 Special Art Rare #126 Team Rocket · eBay $30.96
2026-10-14 JA PSA 9 PSA 9 Team Rocket's Nidoking ex #126/098 Special Art Rare Po · eBay $65.16
2026-10-13 JA PSA 9 2025 Pokémon Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 Sv10: (JP) PS · eBay $63.84
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM NM Team Rocket’s Nidoking ex 126/098 Glory Of Team Rocket Ja · eBay $70.82
2026-10-11 JA CGC 10 CGC 10 Pristine Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 SAR Glory · eBay $80.18
2026-10-11 JA PSA 10 Pokemon Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 SV10 JP SAR Holo P · eBay $137.16
2026-10-11 JA TAG 10 Pokémon Team Rocket's Nidoking ex giapponese SAR 126/098 TAG · eBay $178.89
2026-10-11 JA RAW NM Pokemon Team Rocket’s Nidoking ex 126/098 SAR SV10 giappones · eBay $83.49
2026-10-11 JA RAW NM Team Rocket's Nidoking ex SAR 126/098 Glory of Team Rocket s · eBay $66.32
2026-10-11 KO RAW NM Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 The Glory of Team Rocket S · eBay $29.93
2026-10-08 JA RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 SAR Holo giapponese SV10 G · eBay $74.55
2026-10-07 JA RAW NM Pokémon TCG Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 Japanisch Holo · eBay $56.12
2026-10-05 JA CGC 10 2025 POKEMON JPN SPECIAL ART RARO #126 TEAM ROCKET'S NIDOKIN · eBay $120.26
2026-10-04 JA RAW NM Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 SAR Holo Full Art Sv10 JP · eBay $67.35
2026-10-02 JA RAW NM Pokemon Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 SV10 SAR Full Art · eBay $31.37
2026-10-01 JA PSA 10 Pokémon TCG Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 SV10 JP SAR Ho · eBay $100.22
2026-09-30 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Company Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 SV10 SAR H · eBay $35.58
2026-09-30 JA RAW NM Team Rocket's Nidoking EX 126/098 Glory of the Rocket Pokemo · eBay $101.01
2026-09-29 JA PSA 10 Pokemon Team Rocket's Nidoking ex 126/098 SV10 JP SAR Holo P · eBay $110.90
More from Glory of Team Rocket
More Team Rocket Nidoking cards