Browse sets
Exploud · Reverse Holo
Great Encounters

Exploud · Reverse Holo

Great Encounters · 17/106 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.92
mostly $2 – $7 ·

What is Exploud · Reverse Holo 17/106 (Great Encounters) worth?

As of 2026-10-23: In Near Mint, an English copy of Exploud · Reverse Holo 17/106 is worth about $2.92, based on 13 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $481.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    13 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.92
based on 13 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-05 · $1.70 $10.87 · 2026-10-22
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.92 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.67465 2 mo $2.921.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.92 · Σ g = 1.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population EN Σ 14
PSA 10
5 36%
PSA 9
6 43%
PSA 8
1 7%
PSA ≤7
2 14%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 16
2026-10-22 EN RAW LP Exploud 17/106 Reverse Holo Rare Diamond & Pearl Great Encou · eBay $8.90
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP Pokemon Co. Exploud 17/106 Great Encounters Rare Reverse Hol · eBay $1.70
2026-07-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Exploud 17/106 Great Encounters Reverse Holo · eBay $4.88
2026-07-07 EN RAW LP Exploud Reverse Holo Rare Great Encounters 17/106 LP · eBay $2.14
2026-07-03 EN CGC 9 Pokemon Great Encounters 17/106 Exploud Reverse Holo 2008 CG · eBay $26.39
2026-07-03 EN PSA 7 2008 Pokemon EXPLOUD #17/106 DGreat Encounters Reverse Holo · eBay $8.32
2026-07-03 EN RAW MP Exploud 17/106 Rare Great Encounters Reverse Holo Moderately · eBay $2.19
2026-07-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Exploud 17/106 Reverse Holo Pokemon TCG Card · eBay $19.55
2026-07-01 EN RAW LP Exploud 17/106 Rare Great Encounters Pokemon Reverse Holo Li · eBay $3.82
2026-06-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Exploud 17/106 Great Encounters Reverse Holo Pokemon Card · eBay $1.94
2026-06-12 EN RAW LP Exploud Lv.58 17/106 Rare Reverse Holo Great Encounters Poke · eBay $5.25
2026-05-29 EN PSA 10 2008 Pokemon Great Encounters Exploud 17/106 Reverse Holo Ra · eBay $480.64
2026-05-25 EN RAW LP Exploud 17/106 Great Encounters Reverse Holo Pokemon Card Nm · eBay $5.76
2026-05-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG * Exploud * 17/106 * Great Encounters * Rare * R $2.41
2026-05-09 EN RAW HP Exploud 17/106 Rare Great Encounters Pokemon Reverse Holo He $2.37
2026-05-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card - Exploud Great Encounters 17/106 Reverse Holo $3.82
More from Great Encounters
More Exploud cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Exploud · Reverse Holo Great Encounters 17/106 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.19 and $5.25, with a median of $3.82. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Exploud · Reverse Holo Great Encounters 17/106 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.94. Offers well below $1.16 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.