Browse sets
Weezing · Reverse Holo
Great Encounters

Weezing · Reverse Holo

Great Encounters · 31/106 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$52.11
mostly $5 – $9 ·

What is Weezing · Reverse Holo 31/106 (Great Encounters) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Weezing · Reverse Holo 31/106 is worth about $52.11, based on 12 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    12 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$52.11
based on 12 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-20 · $0.67 $21.46 · 2026-10-11
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 $5.50 +55%
ebay.co.uk n=2 $5.43 +53%
ebay.com n=4 $3.55 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$3.84 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 3 mo $3.9424.49
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.8214 56 d $3.042.58
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.84 · Σ g = 27.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.39 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.3266 (Sprach-Faktor aus 6 Karten) · Set +13% nachgeführt3 3 mo $1.390.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.39 · Σ g = 0.07

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 11
PSA 10
2 18%
PSA 9
7 64%
PSA 8
1 9%
PSA ≤7
1 9%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 16
2026-10-13 EN CGC 10 (POP 14) Weezing 31/106 Reverse Holo Pokemon Great Encounter · eBay $477.10
2026-10-13 EN PSA 9 2008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL GREAT ENCOUNTERS #31 WEEZING-RE · eBay $285.43
2026-10-11 EN RAW MP Pokemon Grandi Incontri #31/106 Raro, Reverse Holo Weezing · eBay $6.05
2026-10-08 EN CGC 9 2008 POKEMON GRANDI INCONTRI REVERSE HOLO #31/106 WEEZING CG · eBay $53.62
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN NEUWERTIG! Pokemon Karte Weezing 31/106 Great Encounters Rev · eBay $21.46
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Weezing Great Encounters 31/106 Reverse Holo Rar · eBay $7.94
2026-07-09 EN CGC 9 *POP 11* CGC 9 Weezing Reverse Holo Great Encounters 31/106 · eBay $29.41
2026-07-07 EN RAW LP 2008 POKEMON WEEZING 31/106 GREAT ENCOUNTERS -RARE-REVERSE H · eBay $9.36
2026-06-23 EN RAW DMG Weezing 31/106 Cosmic Eclipse Pokemon DMG Reverse Holo · eBay $1.37
2026-06-13 DE RAW UNKNOWN Smogmog | 31/106 | Epische Begegnungen | Pokemon Karte Deuts · eBay $5.50
2026-06-12 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Smogogo 31/106 Reverse Duels au sommet Françai $4.38
2026-06-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card Weezing 31/106 D&P Great Encounters Reverse Hol $9.10
2026-05-31 DE RAW UNKNOWN Smogmog 31/106 | Epische Begegnungen | Deutsch | Reverse Hol $4.77
2026-05-20 EN RAW MP Weezing - 31/106 - Pokemon Great Encounters Reverse Holo Rar $0.67
2026-05-19 EN RAW MP Weezing 31/106 Great Encounters Reverse Holo Pokemon Card MP $1.50
2026-04-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Weezing 31/106 Great Encounters Pokemon Reverse Holo Card $5.72
More from Great Encounters
More Weezing cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Weezing · Reverse Holo Great Encounters 31/106 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $4.38 and $7.94, with a median of $5.72. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Weezing · Reverse Holo Great Encounters 31/106 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.37. Offers well below $0.82 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.