Browse sets
Market price
$1.35
based on 9 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-30 · $0.88 $2.14 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 $1.95 +50%
ebay.com n=24 $1.43 +11%
ebay.co.uk n=3 $1.29 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $1.59
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=15 $1.35
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.35 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe9 13 d $1.3373.47
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.998510 12 d $1.733.62
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.35 · Σ g = 77.09

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.74 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.5557 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)9 13 d $0.740.48
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.74 · Σ g = 0.48

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.59 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)9 13 d $1.593.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.59 · Σ g = 3.76

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.45 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)9 13 d $1.457.66
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.45 · Σ g = 7.66

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 23
PSA 10
6 26%
PSA 9
8 35%
PSA 8
7 30%
PSA ≤7
2 9%
PSA · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 29
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Nosepass 69/145 ~ English Near Mint · eBay $0.99
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Nosepass 69/145 Common Guardians Rising Pokemon · eBay $1.38
2026-10-04 EN RAW LP Nosepass Common LP 69/145 Tomokazu Komiya · eBay $1.80
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Nosepass 69/145 Common Guardians Rising · eBay $0.70
2026-10-04 EN RAW LP Nosepass - 69/145 - Common (Lp) Guardians Rising - Fighting · eBay $0.99
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nosepass 69/145 Common | Guardians Rising | Pokemon Card · eBay $1.40
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Nosepass Common SM - Guardians Rising 69/145 NM · eBay $1.90
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nosepass 69/145 Common Guardians Rising Pokemon · eBay $1.58
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nosepass 69/145 SM - Guardians Rising · eBay $1.17
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Nosepass SM - Guardians Rising Common 69/145 NM · eBay $1.00
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Nosepass Common SM - Guardians Rising 69/145 NM · eBay $1.76
2026-07-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nosepass 69/145 Pokemon Common SM - Guardians Rising Card DM $0.88
2026-07-15 EN RAW LP Nosepass SM - Guardians Rising 69/145 LP Pokémon Card $1.97
2026-07-14 EN RAW LP Nosepass 69/145 Guardians Rising Pokemon Card LP $1.02
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Nosepass 69/145 Guardians Rising Pokemon Card Near Mint $1.29
2026-07-05 EN RAW LP Nosepass - 69/145 - Common - Lightly Played $1.87
2026-07-03 EN RAW MP Nosepass 69/145 Guardians Rising Common Pokemon MP $1.47
2026-06-28 EN RAW NM NOSEPASS 69/145 C NEAR MINT $1.90
2026-06-14 EN RAW LP Nosepass 69/145 Tomokazu Komiya Common Guardians Rising Poke $1.73
2026-05-30 EN RAW LP Nosepass 69/145 LP - Guardians Rising Pokemon Card - Tomokaz $0.96
More from Guardians Rising
More Nosepass cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Nosepass Guardians Rising 69/145 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.00 and $1.87, with a median of $1.47. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Nosepass Guardians Rising 69/145 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.