Browse sets
Cynthia's Garchomp ex
Heat Wave Arena

Cynthia's Garchomp ex

Heat Wave Arena · Japanese · 087/63 ·Special Art Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$193.00
mostly $154 – $195 ·

What is Cynthia's Garchomp ex 087/63 (Heat Wave Arena) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Cynthia's Garchomp ex 087/63 is worth about $193.00, based on 23 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $241.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    23 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$193.00
based on 23 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-23 · $51.94 $335.57 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.com n=3 $165.28 +34%
ebay.de n=35 $123.47 —
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=20 $191.60
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$312.13 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)4 6 d $312.133.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $312.13 · Σ g = 3.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 137
2026-10-18 JA PSA 10 2025 Pokemon Hot Wind JP Cynthia's Garchomp ex Special Art R · eBay $239.20
2026-10-17 KO ACE 10 Ace 10 Cynthia's Garchomp EX 087/063 SAR Korean Heatwave Are · eBay $101.47
2026-10-16 JA PSA 10 2025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV9A-HEAT WAVE ARENA #087 CYNTHIA'S GA · eBay $283.24
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Cynthia's Garchomp ex 087/063 (SAR) | SV9a Heat Wave Arena | · eBay $196.01
2026-10-14 JA PSA 10 2025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV9A-HEAT WAVE ARENA #087 CYNTHIA'S GA · eBay $271.41
2026-10-14 JA PSA 9 Cynthia's Garchomp ex 087/063 Sv9a SAR Holo JP PSA 9 · eBay $200.30
2026-10-14 EN PSA 10 CYNTHIAS GARCHOMP EX 2025 POKEMON SV9A JP 087/063 SAR PSA 10 · eBay $237.14
2026-10-13 KO CGC 10 CGC 10 Cynthia's Garchomp ex SAR 087/063 Holo Pokemon Card J · eBay $240.35
2026-10-11 JA PSA 10 2025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV9A-HEAT WAVE ARENA #087 CYNTHIA'S GA · eBay $299.51
2026-10-11 JA TAG 10 Pokemon Cynthia's Garchomp ex Heat Wave Arena Japanese SAR 0 · eBay $285.49
2026-10-11 KO RAW NM CYNTHIA'S GARCHOMP EX POKEMON 087/063 HEAT WAVE ARENA KOREAN · eBay $68.47
2026-10-08 KO RAW NM Pokémon Cynthia's Garchomp EX 087/063 (koreanisch) · eBay $76.33
2026-10-07 JA PSA 10 2025 Pokemon Japanese Sv9a-Heat Wave Arena Cynthia's Garchom · eBay $255.64
2026-10-05 JA CGC 10 Cynthia's Garchomp ex 087/063 Sv9a: Heat Wave Arena Holo (Ja · eBay $200.34
2026-10-05 JA PSA 10 2025 POKEMON GIAPPONESE SV9A-HEAT WAVE ARENA #087 CYNTHIA'S · eBay $234.16
2026-10-05 JA RAW NM Pokémon Cynthia's Garchomp ex 087/063 SAR SV9a Hitzewelle Ko · eBay $54.94
2026-10-04 JA PSA 10 Pokemon 2025 Cynthia's Garchomp ex 087/063 SAR Heat Wave Are · eBay $231.38
2026-10-04 JA PSA 10 Cynthia's Garchomp ex 087/063 Sv9a: Heat Wave Arena Holo (Ja · eBay $270.46
2026-10-04 JA PSA 10 2025 POKEMON GIAPPONESE SV9A-HEAT WAVE ARENA #087 CYNTHIA'S · eBay $236.98
2026-10-04 JA RAW LP 2025 Pokemon Hot Wind Arena JP Cynthia's Garchomp ex Special · eBay $152.31
More from Heat Wave Arena
More Cynthia Garchomp cards