Browse sets
Mysterious Fossil
Holon Phantoms

Mysterious Fossil

Holon Phantoms · 92/110 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.03
mostly $2 – $3 ·

What is Mysterious Fossil 92/110 (Holon Phantoms) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Mysterious Fossil 92/110 is worth about $2.03, based on 9 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    9 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.03
based on 9 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-10 · $0.68 $13.88 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=13 $5.85 +501%
ebay.co.uk n=5 $2.29 +136%
ebay.de n=6 $1.93 +98%
ebay.com n=8 $0.97 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=23 $2.03
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $1.67
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.03 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe9 37 d $1.9873.47
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.7599 · Set +16% nachgeführt6 4 mo $5.101.85
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.03 · Σ g = 75.32

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.67 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8421 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)9 37 d $1.671.61
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.67 · Σ g = 1.61

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.04 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0288 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)9 37 d $2.045.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.04 · Σ g = 5.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±2 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.43 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7212 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)9 37 d $1.432.39
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.43 · Σ g = 2.39

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 16
PSA 10
4 25%
PSA 9
7 44%
PSA 8
1 6%
PSA ≤7
4 25%
PSA · as of 2026-10-24
Recent sales · 35
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Mysterious Fossil 92/110 EX Holon Phantoms regolare · eBay $1.99
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mysterious Fossil 92/110 Holon Phantoms Regular · eBay $1.00
2026-08-27 EN RAW HP Mysterious Fossil 92/110 Common Holon Phantoms Pokemon HP Ue · eBay $0.69
2026-08-26 EN RAW MP Mysterious Fossil Holon Phantoms 92/110 MP-LP Pokémon Card · eBay $1.94
2026-08-20 EN RAW NM Mysterious Fossil 92/110 C Holon Phantoms Pokemon NM/M · eBay $0.68
2026-08-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nintendo Mysterious Fossil 92/110 EX Holon Phantoms Holo EN · eBay $3.86
2026-08-07 EN RAW NM Mysterious Fossil 92/110 Common Holon Phantoms Pokemon Near · eBay $2.89
2026-08-03 EN RAW NM Mysterious Fossil 92/110 Common EX Holon Phantoms NM · eBay $1.93
2026-07-28 EN RAW NM Mysterious Fossil 92/110 EX Holon Phantoms Pokemon Card Near · eBay $1.72
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2006 Pokemon EX Holon Phantoms Mysterious Fossil #92/110 · eBay $7.39
2026-07-17 EN PSA 9 2006 POKEMON EX HOLON PHANTOMS #92 MYSTERIOUS FOSSIL PSA 9 · eBay $13.70
2026-07-15 EN RAW LP Mysterious Fossil Common Holon Phantoms 92/110 LP · eBay $1.48
2026-07-03 EN RAW LP Mysterious Fossil 92/110 Common Holon Phantoms Pokemon Light $2.29
2026-06-29 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Vintage Karte Geheimnis-Fossil 92/110 EX Holon Phant $1.12
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mysterious Fossil HP 50 92/110 Holo - Holon Phantoms - Tarje $5.85
2026-06-23 EN RAW LP Mysterious Fossil 92/110 Holon Phantoms Holograma Inverso Es $6.42
2026-06-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Mysterious Fossil 92/110 Holon Phantoms Holograma In $11.69
2026-06-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Mysterious Fossil Holon Phantoms Holo Trainer 92/110 $4.82
2026-06-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Holon Phantoms Mysterious Fossil 92/110 Holo $9.35
2026-06-04 EN RAW LP Mysterious Fossil HP 50 92/110 Estampado - Holon Phantoms - $5.85
More from Holon Phantoms
More Mysterious Fossil cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Mysterious Fossil Holon Phantoms 92/110 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.48 and $6.42, with a median of $2.33. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Mysterious Fossil Holon Phantoms 92/110 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.95. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.