Browse sets
Arctovish V
Jet-Black Spirit

Arctovish V

Jet-Black Spirit · Japanese · 017/70 ·RRDouble rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.06
mostly $1 – $3 ·

What is Arctovish V 017/70 (Jet-Black Spirit) worth?

As of 2026-10-25: In Near Mint, an English copy of Arctovish V 017/70 is worth about $2.06, based on 8 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.06
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-14 · $1.42 $3.74 · 2026-10-20
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=8 $2.14
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$4.01 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)3 11 d $4.013.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.01 · Σ g = 3.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Jet-Black Spirit
More Arctovish cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Arctovish V Jet-Black Spirit 017/70 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.66 and $2.51, with a median of $1.89. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Arctovish V Jet-Black Spirit 017/70 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.44. Offers well below $0.87 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.