Browse sets
Market price
$1.65
based on 60 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-04 · $0.96 $4.84 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=10 $2.28 +47%
ebay.nl n=4 $2.23 +44%
ebay.es n=7 $2.00 +29%
ebay.de n=22 $1.90 +23%
ebay.com n=40 $1.55 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.65 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe59 12 d $1.65481.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.65 · Σ g = 481.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.32 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8007 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)59 12 d $1.321.73
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.32 · Σ g = 1.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.23 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3469 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)59 12 d $2.232.24
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.23 · Σ g = 2.24

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 9
2 67%
PSA 8
1 33%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-08
Recent sales · 84
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN PO-03 Reverse Holo Iono's Electrode 048/159 Uncommon SV09: J · eBay $6.02
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Iono's Electrode Reverse Holofoil 048/159 Journey Together · eBay $1.86
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode 048/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon R · eBay $0.99
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM IONO's ELECTRODE 048/159 Reverse Holo Journey Together · eBay $1.67
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Iono's Electrode Reverse Holo Journey Together · eBay $2.59
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode 048/159 - Journey Together - Reverse Holo U · eBay $1.29
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Iono's Electrode 048/159 Sv09: Journey Together Reverse Holo · eBay $1.25
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode Reverse Holofoil [Journey Together/JTG - 04 · eBay $1.06
2026-07-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Iono's Electrode Reverse Holo Uncommon Sv09 048/ · eBay $1.73
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM IONO'S ELECTRODE 048/159 UC JOURNEY TOGETHER POKEMON REVERSE · eBay $2.63
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode 048/159 Journey Together JTG NM Reverse Hol · eBay $2.63
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode 048/159 - REVERSE HOLO - SV09: Journey Toge · eBay $2.34
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode 048/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon R · eBay $1.04
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Iono's Electrode 048/159 SV09: Journey Together Uncommon Rev · eBay $2.08
2026-07-25 EN RAW LP IONO'S ELECTRODE 048/159 REVERSE HOLO JOURNEY TOGETHER LP · eBay $1.62
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode 048/159 Journey Together Uncommon Reverse H · eBay $0.98
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode 048/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon R $1.72
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode 048/159 REVERSE HOLO Journey Together NM $1.73
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Iono's Electrode #048/159 Sv09 Journey Together Reverse Holo $1.63
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Pokemon IONO'S ELECTRODE 048/159 Journey Together Rev Holo $1.71
More from Journey Together
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Iono's Electrode · Reverse Holo Journey Together 048/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.46 and $2.15, with a median of $1.74. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Iono's Electrode · Reverse Holo Journey Together 048/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.