Browse sets
Remoraid · Reverse Holo
Journey Together

Remoraid · Reverse Holo

Journey Together · 033/159 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.56
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Remoraid · Reverse Holo 033/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Remoraid · Reverse Holo 033/159 is worth about $1.56, based on 13 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    13 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.56
based on 13 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-04 · $0.16 $27.97 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=5 $2.08 +113%
ebay.fr n=2 $1.96 +101%
ebay.de n=6 $1.90 +94%
ebay.es n=6 $1.72 +75%
ebay.com n=6 $0.98 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.56 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe13 47 d $1.56106.12
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.56 · Σ g = 106.12

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.32 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8493 (Sprach-Faktor aus 18 Karten)13 47 d $1.321.55
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.32 · Σ g = 1.55

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.45 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.5834 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)13 47 d $2.452.03
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.45 · Σ g = 2.03

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 26
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Remoraid Reverse Holofoil 033/159 Journey Together · eBay $1.75
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Remoraid Journey Together 033/159 Reverse Holo Pokemon TCG N · eBay $2.10
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Remoraid 033/159 Sv09: Viaggio Insieme Reverse Holo · eBay $1.50
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Remoraid 033/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay $0.98
2026-09-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Remoraid 033/159 Sv09: Journey Together Reverse Holo - Pokém · eBay $1.80
2026-07-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Remoraid 033/159 Journey Together JTG EN Reverse Hol · eBay $0.16
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Remoraid Reverse Holo Common SV09: Journey Together 033/159 · eBay $1.81
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Remoraid 033/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay $1.75
2026-07-08 EN RAW NM Remoraid 033/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay $0.97
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Remoraid Common SV09: Journey Together 033/159 NM Reverse · eBay $0.97
2026-07-04 EN RAW NM Remoraid 033/159 - Journey Together - Reverse Holo Common NM · eBay $2.08
2026-07-04 EN RAW NM Remoraid 033/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay $0.96
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM REMORAID 033/159 COMMON JOURNEY TOGETHER POKEMON REVERSE HOL · eBay $1.75
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Remoraid 033/159 Reverse Holo Common Pokemon TCG S&V Journey · eBay $1.04
2026-06-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN 033/159 Remoraid : (Reverse Holo) Card : Journey Together : $1.75
2026-06-12 DE RAW UNKNOWN TCG Pokemon Karte Deutsch Reverse Holo Remoraid 033/159 JTG $2.79
2026-05-20 EN RAW NM Remoraid 033/159 Journey Together Pokemon Common Reverse Hol $1.61
2026-05-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Journey Together Reverse Holo 033/159 Remoraid $2.09
2026-05-08 DE RAW UNKNOWN Miscut | Error | Pokémon TCG Remoraid 033/159 JTG Reisegefäh $27.97
2026-05-07 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon REVERSE Rémoraid 033/159 JTG Aventures Ensembl $2.13
More from Journey Together
More Remoraid cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Remoraid · Reverse Holo Journey Together 033/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.50 and $2.09, with a median of $1.75. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Remoraid · Reverse Holo Journey Together 033/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.97. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.