Browse sets
Lillie's Ribombee
Journey Together

Lillie's Ribombee

Journey Together · 164/159 ·Illustration rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$4.88
mostly $4 – $5 ·

What is Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 is worth about $4.88, based on 727 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $69. For comparison: German copies $5, French copies $9.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    727 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$4.88
based on 727 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-25 · $2.80 $11.06 · 2026-10-20
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=132 $7.03 +33%
ebay.nl n=32 $7.00 +33%
ebay.fr n=78 $6.97 +32%
ebay.co.uk n=245 $6.55 +24%
ebay.it n=47 $6.36 +21%
ebay.de n=180 $6.28 +19%
ebay.com n=1078 $5.27 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=26 $6.18
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=1568 $4.88
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=115 $3.87
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=6 $3.51
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$4.88 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe731 1 d $4.875967.35
eigene PSA7-Verkäufe ÷ 0.86283 3 mo $7.6829.44
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.896424 7 d $2.981.98
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 1.38855 29 d $8.581.45
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 3.509745 16 d $5.420.84
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 13.68137 13 d $4.970.34
it roh NM × 0.7936 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)4 2 mo $4.165.09
de roh NM × 0.9053 (Sprach-Faktor aus 59 Karten)100 3 d $3.501.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.88 · Σ g = 6009.88

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$3.87 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe100 3 d $3.86816.33
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 13.6813 5 mo $6.560.34
it roh NM × 0.736 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)4 2 mo $3.862.83
en roh NM × 1.1046 (Sprach-Faktor aus 59 Karten)731 1 d $5.381.81
fr roh NM × 0.6356 (Sprach-Faktor aus 45 Karten)9 2 mo $3.931.64
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.87 · Σ g = 822.95

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$6.18 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe9 2 mo $6.1773.47
de roh NM × 1.5732 (Sprach-Faktor aus 45 Karten)100 3 d $6.083.32
en roh NM × 1.4605 (Sprach-Faktor aus 46 Karten)731 1 d $7.111.57
it roh NM × 1.153 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)4 2 mo $6.061.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $6.18 · Σ g = 79.77

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$3.51 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -29% nachgeführt4 2 mo $4.2632.65
en roh NM × 1.26 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)731 1 d $6.137.1
de roh NM × 1.3587 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)100 3 d $5.253.58
fr roh NM × 0.8673 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten) · Set -29% nachgeführt9 2 mo $4.351.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.60 · Σ g = 44.62

Cap: 4× no buyer from $3.70 € → clamped to $3.70 × 0.95 = $3.51 € (ladder said $4.60 €).

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 7,219
PSA 10
2,235 31%
PSA 9
4,041 56%
PSA 8
810 11%
PSA ≤7
133 2%
PSA · Illustration Rare · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 1928
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee Holo Illustration Rare SV09: Journey Toget · eBay $3.84
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee Illustration Rare SV09: Journey Together 1 · eBay $4.31
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Pokemon Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 Journey Together IR Full A · eBay $3.99
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 Sv09: Journey Together Holo Pokemo · eBay $4.00
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee Holofoil [JTG - 164/159]Near Mint · eBay $6.74
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Pokemon Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 Journey Together IR Illust · eBay $5.50
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 Sv09: Journey Together Holo Pokemo · eBay $3.99
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM pokemon tcg lillie's ribombee 164/159 sv09 journey together · eBay $5.09
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 NM Illustration Rare Journey Toget · eBay $4.99
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 Illustration Rare Journey Together · eBay $4.76
2026-10-20 EN CGC 10 Pokemon Lillie’s Ribombee 164/159 SV09 Journey Together IR H · eBay $30.00
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 SV09: Journey Together Holo Illust · eBay $3.99
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 SV09: Journey Together Holo Illust · eBay $3.99
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 Sv09: Journey Together Holo · eBay $5.00
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Pokemon Journey Together Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 NM Holofo · eBay $5.50
2026-10-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 Sv09 Illustration Rare · eBay $3.24
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 Holofoil Illustration Rare Journey · eBay $5.97
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 SV Journey Together · eBay $4.99
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Pokemon Lillie's Ribombee #164/159 Holofoil Near Mint TCG · eBay $4.87
2026-10-19 EN PSA 10 Lillie's Ribombee 164/159 Sv09: Journey Together Holo PSA 10 · eBay $56.99
More from Journey Together
More Lillie Ribombee cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is it worth grading Lillie's Ribombee Journey Together 164/159?

A PSA 10 currently sells for about $68.75, raw the card sits at $4.88 — 14.1× as much. Of 7.219 copies already graded, 31 % received a 10 and 56 % a 9. Mathematically, submitting returns $34.01 on average, before fees and shipping. Rule of thumb: submit when the value at a realistic grade is at least double the raw value — which is the case here. Centering decides it: an off-centre card will not get a 10. The grade distribution comes from the PSA Population Report; people pre-sort before submitting, so your own hit rate may differ.

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Lillie's Ribombee Journey Together 164/159?

Across 389 auctions the median was $4.84, across 1082 fixed-price sales $5.93. Fixed price therefore fetched about 22 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Lillie's Ribombee Journey Together 164/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $4.86 and $7.00, with a median of $5.79. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Lillie's Ribombee Journey Together 164/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $3.93. Offers well below $2.36 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Lillie's Ribombee Journey Together 164/159 worth more?

From real sales: French $7.36 (26), English $4.99 (1596), German $4.83 (115). French fetches about 52 % more.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.