Browse sets
Noibat · Reverse Holo
Journey Together

Noibat · Reverse Holo

Journey Together · 127/159 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.78
mostly $1 – $3 ·

What is Noibat · Reverse Holo 127/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Noibat · Reverse Holo 127/159 is worth about $1.78, based on 61 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    61 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.78
based on 61 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-10-23 · $0.97 $3.35 · 2026-10-17
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=3 $2.37 +68%
ebay.de n=28 $2.07 +46%
ebay.com n=48 $1.42 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.78 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe61 11 d $1.77497.96
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 1.00933 3 mo $1.905.46
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.78 · Σ g = 503.42

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.51 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8493 (Sprach-Faktor aus 18 Karten)61 11 d $1.511.57
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.51 · Σ g = 1.57

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.81 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.5834 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)61 11 d $2.812.06
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.81 · Σ g = 2.06

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 10
PSA 10
7 70%
PSA 9
3 30%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 81
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM NOIBAT 127/159 COMMON JOURNEY TOGETHER POKEMON REVERSE HOLO · eBay $3.35
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Pokemon Noibat REVERSE HOLO 127/159 Viaggio Insieme JTG C NM · eBay $1.77
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Noibat 127/159 Reverse Holo Viaggio Comune Insieme Pokemon 2 · eBay $2.37
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Noibat Reverse Holofoil 127/159 Journey Together · eBay $1.48
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Noibat 127/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $1.76
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Pokemon: Noibat Reverse Holo Common SV09: Journey Together 1 · eBay $1.43
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Noibat 127/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $0.98
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Noibat 127/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $0.98
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Noibat Reverse Holofoil Common Journey Together 127/159 Poke · eBay $1.69
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN 127/159 Noibat : (Reverse Holo) Card : Journey Together : Po · eBay $1.79
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Noibat 127/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $1.29
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Noibat 127/159 - Journey Together - Reverse Holo Common NM · eBay $1.29
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Noibat 127/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $1.40
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Noibat 127/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo $1.99
2026-09-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Noibat 127/159 Sv09: Journey Together Reverse Holo $0.98
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Noibat - 127/159 - Reverse Holofoil [JTG] - NM $1.38
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Noibat #127/159 Sv09 Journey Together Common Reverse Holo Po $1.48
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Noibat Common SV09: Journey Together 127/159 NM Pokemon Card $1.79
2026-08-01 EN RAW NM Noibat 127/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo $2.31
2026-07-30 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karte eF-eM Reverse Holo 127/159 Reisegefährten $1.56
More from Journey Together
More Noibat cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Noibat · Reverse Holo Journey Together 127/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.30 and $2.04, with a median of $1.65. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Noibat · Reverse Holo Journey Together 127/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.03. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.