Browse sets
Aerodactyl V
Lost Abyss

Aerodactyl V

Lost Abyss · Japanese · 106/100 ·Ultra Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$111.77
mostly $93 – $139 ·

What is Aerodactyl V 106/100 (Lost Abyss) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Aerodactyl V 106/100 is worth about $111.77, based on 25 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $178.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    25 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$111.77
based on 25 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-22 · $27.67 $193.28 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.com n=32 $114.97 +19%
ebay.de n=3 $96.42 —
Price per print
🇯🇵 Full Art · JA n=23 $103.19
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$164.60 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)6 11 d $164.603.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $164.60 · Σ g = 3.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 97
2026-10-12 JA RAW UNKNOWN Aerodactyl V SR SA 106/100 s11 Lost Abyss 2022 Pokemon Card · eBay $92.36
2026-10-11 JA PSA 9 2022 POKEMON JAPANESE SWORD & SHIELD LOST ABYSS #106 FULL AR · eBay $100.17
2026-10-11 JA RAW NM Pokemon TCG Japanese Aerodactyl V SR Alt Art 106/100 s11 Los · eBay $102.68
2026-10-07 JA PSA 10 Aerodactyl V 106/100 Lost Abyss Pokemon Japanese PSA 10 · eBay $196.81
2026-10-05 JA RAW UNKNOWN Aerodactyl V SR (SA) 106/100 s11 Lost Abyss 2022 Pokemon Car · eBay $145.80
2026-10-04 JA PSA 10 PSA 10 Aerodactyl V SR | 106/100 S11 Lost Abyss FA | Holo JP · eBay $117.69
2026-10-04 JA RAW UNKNOWN Aerodactyl V 106/100 Alternate Art Lost Abyss (Japanese) · eBay $140.23
2026-10-04 JA RAW UNKNOWN Aerodactyl V SR SA 106/100 S11 Lost Abyss Pokemon Card Japan · eBay $139.22
2026-10-04 JA BGS 9.5 AERODACTYL V POKEMON SR LOST ABYSS SWORD & SHIELD JAPANESE # · eBay $134.98
2026-10-03 JA PSA 10 2022 Pokemon AERODACTYL V #180/196 Lost Origin Super Rare Ja · eBay $115.51
2026-10-02 JA PSA 10 Pokemon Aerodactyl V #106/100 Lost Abyss Japanese PSA 10 Gem · eBay $177.50
2026-10-01 JA PSA 7 2022 POKEMON JAPANESE SWORD & SHIELD LOST ABYSS #106 FULL AR · eBay $79.14
2026-10-01 JA PSA 10 Pokémon Aerodactyl v Alternative Art 106/100 SR Japanese PSA · eBay $168.37
2026-09-29 JA RAW NM Aerodactyl V Alt Art 106/100 SR S11: Lost Abyss (Japanese) N · eBay $107.75
2026-09-26 JA PSA 10 Aerodactyl V - 106/100 - SR - Lost Abyss - Japanese - Pokemo · eBay $178.11
2026-09-25 JA PSA 10 Pokémon 2022 Japanese Lost Abyss Aerodactyl V 106/100 Holo P · eBay $167.74
2026-09-23 JA CGC 10 CGC 10 GEM MINT Japanese Pokemon 2022 Aerodactyl V 106/100 L · eBay $139.68
2026-09-23 JA PSA 9 2022 POKEMON FA/AERODACTYL V LOST ABYSS JAPANESE SWORD & SHI · eBay $80.80
2026-09-22 JA PSA 10 Aerodactyl V 106/100 S11: Lost Abyss Holo (Japanese) PSA 10 · eBay $181.07
2026-09-20 JA PSA 8 2022 POKEMON JAPANESE SWORD & SHIELD LOST ABYSS #106 FULL AR · eBay $91.36
More from Lost Abyss
More Aerodactyl cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Aerodactyl V Lost Abyss 106/100?

Across 28 auctions the median was $115.51, across 69 fixed-price sales $145.42. Fixed price therefore fetched about 26 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Aerodactyl V Lost Abyss 106/100 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $78.59 and $139.22, with a median of $114.16. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Aerodactyl V Lost Abyss 106/100 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $46.07. Offers well below $27.64 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.