Browse sets
Swirlix

Swirlix

Market value · English · Near Mint
$7.48
mostly $7 – $8 ·

What is Swirlix 9/12 (McDonald's Collection 2014) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Swirlix 9/12 is worth about $7.48, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$7.48
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-21 · $0.96 $23.53 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.com n=12 $6.38 +28%
ebay.de n=3 $5.32 +7%
ebay.co.uk n=17 $4.99 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=11 $7.48
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $7.48

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 6 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$7.48 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 3 mo $7.4848.98
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.953110 55 d $7.483.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $7.48 · Σ g = 52.54

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$9.01 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)6 3 mo $9.012.19
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $9.01 · Σ g = 2.19

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$15.63 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)6 3 mo $15.630.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $15.63 · Σ g = 0.35

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$17.36 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)6 3 mo $17.361.95
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $17.36 · Σ g = 1.95

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 32
2026-10-13 EN RAW HP Swirlix 009/012 McDonald's Promos 2014 Holofoil Promo Pokemo · eBay $5.32
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Swirlix 9/12 McDonald’s Promo Cosmos Holo NM · eBay $4.50
2026-09-24 EN RAW LP Swirlix 9/12 McDonald's 2014 Promo Holo EN 2013 Pokemon TCG · eBay $7.17
2026-09-22 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG - Swirlix - 9/12 - McDonald's Promos 2014 - LP · eBay $7.81
2026-09-02 EN RAW LP Swirlix - 9/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2014 009/012 HP · eBay $0.96
2026-08-25 EN RAW HP Pokemon TCG Swirlix McDonald’s Promo 9/12 2013 NM · eBay $2.90
2026-08-25 EN RAW MP Swirlix 9/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2014 MP · eBay $4.26
2026-08-23 EN RAW LP Nintendo Swirlix 9/12 McDonald's 2014 Holo Promo Eng Pokémon · eBay $5.79
2026-08-11 EN RAW HP Pokemon Card Swirlix - 9/12 Holo LP McDonald's Promos 2014 0 · eBay $23.53
2026-08-06 EN RAW DMG Swirlix 9/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2014 DMG · eBay $3.15
2026-08-03 EN RAW LP Swirlix - 9/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2014 009/012 LP · eBay $8.74
2026-07-19 EN RAW MP Swirlix 9/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2014 MP · eBay $2.08
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Swirlix McDonald’s Promo 9/12 2013 NM · eBay $6.96
2026-07-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swirlix 9/12 Promo Holo McDonald's Promos 2014 Pokemon Card · eBay $10.24
2026-07-01 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG - Swirlix - 9/12 - McDonald's Promos 2014 - LP · eBay $9.36
2026-06-29 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG - Swirlix - 9/12 - McDonald's Promos 2014 - NM H · eBay $8.24
2026-06-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Swirlix - 9/12 - McDonald's Promo 2014 English Promo · eBay $15.19
2026-06-25 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Swirlix 9/12 Holo McDonald's Set 2013 Near Mint · eBay $19.49
2026-06-25 EN RAW LP Swirlix 9/12 Pokémon McDonald's Holo Promo , LP , Quick Ship · eBay $5.84
2026-06-14 EN RAW MP Swirlix 9/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2014 MP · eBay $2.68
More from McDonald's Collection 2014
More Swirlix cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Swirlix McDonald's Collection 2014 9/12 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $4.26 and $8.21, with a median of $5.79. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Swirlix McDonald's Collection 2014 9/12 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $2.32. Offers well below $1.39 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.