Browse sets
Litten
MEP Black Star Promos

Litten

Market value · English · Near Mint
$6.00
mostly $5 – $7 ·

What is Litten 044 (MEP Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Litten 044 is worth about $6.00, based on 280 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $39. For comparison: German copies $10, French copies $8, Italian copies $11.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    280 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: First Partner Illustration Collection (Series 1) · Product insert
Market price
$6.00
based on 280 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-14 · $3.45 $33.58 · 2026-10-19
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=71 $10.99 +70%
ebay.co.uk n=172 $8.36 +29%
ebay.it n=38 $8.34 +29%
ebay.fr n=75 $8.01 +24%
ebay.es n=2 $7.00 +8%
ebay.com n=274 $6.47 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=16 $8.91
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=26 $8.48
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=507 $6.00
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=36 $5.35
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$6.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe281 2 d $6.002293.88
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.78520 2 d $4.781.65
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 3.010967 11 d $6.311.63
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 1.58832 38 d $7.941.07
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 10.0406215 5 d $3.720.15
fr roh NM × 0.7119 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)19 3 d $6.043.64
it roh NM × 0.942 (Sprach-Faktor aus 49 Karten)6 15 d $8.913.0
de roh NM × 0.8795 (Sprach-Faktor aus 75 Karten)34 5 d $4.672.05
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $6.00 · Σ g = 2307.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$5.35 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe34 5 d $5.31277.55
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.785 · Set -16% nachgeführt3 3 mo $11.501.57
fr roh NM × 0.7799 (Sprach-Faktor aus 42 Karten)19 3 d $6.631.74
en roh NM × 1.137 (Sprach-Faktor aus 75 Karten)281 2 d $6.821.62
it roh NM × 0.9083 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten)6 15 d $8.600.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $5.35 · Σ g = 283.44

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$8.48 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe19 3 d $8.50155.1
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 10.04062 10 d $4.520.14
en roh NM × 1.4048 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)281 2 d $8.433.16
de roh NM × 1.283 (Sprach-Faktor aus 42 Karten)34 5 d $6.812.22
it roh NM × 1.2137 (Sprach-Faktor aus 37 Karten)6 15 d $11.481.45
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $8.48 · Σ g = 162.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$8.91 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 15 d $9.4648.98
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.785 · Set -23% nachgeführt5 53 d $4.711.6
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 10.040652 10 d $3.530.15
en roh NM × 1.0615 (Sprach-Faktor aus 49 Karten)281 2 d $6.372.87
fr roh NM × 0.8239 (Sprach-Faktor aus 37 Karten)19 3 d $7.001.73
de roh NM × 1.113 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten)34 5 d $5.910.91
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $8.91 · Σ g = 56.24

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 13,887
PSA 10
11,451 82%
PSA 9
2,279 16%
PSA 8
111 1%
PSA ≤7
46 <1%
PSA · First Partner Illustration Collection Series 1 · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 1086
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Litten 044 Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo 2025 Pokemon · eBay $5.47
2026-10-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Litten 044 Me: Mega Evolution Promo Holo · eBay $7.16
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Pokemon Litten Promo 044 ME: Mega Evolution Promo Holofoil N · eBay $7.47
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Litten Promo Fire Pokemon TCG ME: Mega Evolution Promo NM 04 · eBay $6.46
2026-10-19 EN PSA 10 2026 POKEMON MEP EN-ME BLACK STAR PROMO #044 LITTEN PSA 10 · eBay $39.88
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Litten 044 Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo NM Pokemon · eBay $4.98
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Litten 044 PROMO BLACK STAR First Partner Illustration Pokem · eBay $6.48
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Pokemon Litten 044 Mega Evolution Promo #44 Holofoil Near Mi · eBay $6.69
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Litten 044 Me: Mega Evolution Promo Holo · eBay $5.99
2026-10-19 EN RAW LP 2026 Pokemon MEP Black Star Promos Litten First Partner Illu · eBay $3.27
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Litten 044 2026 Promo Holo Eng 70HP Basic · eBay $4.98
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Mega Evolution Promos Litten 044 NM · eBay $5.98
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Litten 044 BLACK STAR PROMO - First Partner NM/M · eBay $7.48
2026-10-19 EN RAW LP 2026 Pokemon MEP Black Star Promos Litten First Partner Illu · eBay $3.75
2026-10-19 EN RAW LP 2026 Pokemon MEP Black Star Promos Litten First Partner Illu · eBay $4.24
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM LITTEN 044 ME: MEGA EVOLUTION PROMO HOLO · eBay $5.98
2026-10-18 FR RAW NM Carte Pokemon FLAMIAOU MEP 044 PROMO AR PREMIER PARTENAIRE · eBay $8.50
2026-10-18 EN ACE 10 Litten MEP 044 First Partner Illustration Series 1 Ace 10 Pe · eBay $31.89
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM Litten 044 Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Promo Pokemon Near · eBay $6.67
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM LITTEN 044 HOLO PROMO ME: MEGA EVOLUTION PROMO POKEMON NEAR · eBay $7.95
More from MEP Black Star Promos
More Litten cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is it worth grading Litten MEP Black Star Promos 044?

A PSA 10 currently sells for about $39.41, raw the card sits at $6.00 — 6.6× as much. Of 13.887 copies already graded, 82 % received a 10 and 16 % a 9. Mathematically, submitting returns $35.83 on average, before fees and shipping. Rule of thumb: submit when the value at a realistic grade is at least double the raw value — which is the case here. Centering decides it: an off-centre card will not get a 10. The grade distribution comes from the PSA Population Report; people pre-sort before submitting, so your own hit rate may differ.

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Litten MEP Black Star Promos 044?

Across 494 auctions the median was $14.92, across 523 fixed-price sales $10.41. Auctions therefore fetched about 43 % more — worth it mainly for sought-after cards with several bidders.

What will I get for Litten MEP Black Star Promos 044 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $6.08 and $9.73, with a median of $7.73. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Litten MEP Black Star Promos 044 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $4.58. Offers well below $2.75 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Litten MEP Black Star Promos 044 worth more?

From real sales: German $10.29 (39), French $8.35 (26), Italian $7.87 (21). German fetches about 72 % more.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.