Browse sets
Stantler
Neo Genesis

Stantler

Neo Genesis · 76/111 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.50
mostly $2 – $4 ·

What is Stantler 76/111 (Neo Genesis) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Stantler 76/111 is worth about $2.50, based on 20 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $162.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    20 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.50
based on 20 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-29 · $0.19 $11.19 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=24 $2.31 +89%
ebay.de n=40 $1.90 +56%
ebay.com n=23 $1.22 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=39 $2.28
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=8 $1.20
🇫🇷 Normal · FR 1 sales · too few Last sale $4.03
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $2.50

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 20 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.01 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe20 11 d $1.01163.27
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.773519 11 d $0.792.36
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 84.31082 29 d $1.880.71
de LP ÷ 0.7735 × 1.69224 13 d $2.450.7
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.01 · Σ g = 167.04

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.20 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.77354 13 d $1.442.25
en roh NM × 0.594 (Sprach-Faktor aus 42 Karten)20 11 d $0.590.6
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.20 · Σ g = 2.85

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 45
PSA 10
12 27%
PSA 9
19 42%
PSA 8
7 16%
PSA ≤7
7 16%
PSA · as of 2026-10-23
Recent sales · 91
2026-10-15 EN RAW MP STANTLER - 76/111 Common Neo Genesis Pokemon Unlimited MP · eBay $1.86
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Pokemon Neo Genesis 76/111 Stantler Card TCCCX D · eBay $0.98
2026-10-14 EN RAW MP Stantler 76/111 Neo Genesis Regular · eBay $1.00
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP The Pokémon Company Stantler 76/111 Neo Genesis Regular ENG · eBay $0.53
2026-10-09 DE RAW LP Pokémon Karte Damhirplex 76/111 Neo Genesis deutsch bespielt · eBay $1.12
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Stantler 76/111 Common Neo Genesis Pokemon Unlimited Lightly · eBay $0.98
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Stantler 76/111 Neo Genesis Regular · eBay $0.98
2026-10-05 DE RAW MP Pokémon Karte Damhirplex 76/111 Neo Genesis Set Deutsch Orig · eBay $1.12
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Stantler Neo Genesis 76/111 Regular Unlimited Co · eBay $2.57
2026-10-04 EN RAW LP Stantler 76/111 Neo Genesis Regular Pokemon TCG Lightly Play · eBay $1.65
2026-10-04 EN RAW LP Stantler 76/111 Common Neo Genesis Pokemon Unlimited Lightly · eBay $1.50
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Pokemon Neo Genesis Common Stantler 76/111 - Near Mint (NM) · eBay $1.99
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Stantler 76/111 Neo Genesis Regular · eBay $0.98
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM 2000 Pokémon Stantler 76/111 HGC 8 (sb3) · eBay $3.00
2026-09-30 EN RAW LP Stantler 76/111 Common Neo Genesis Pokemon Unlimited Lightly · eBay $1.85
2026-09-29 EN PSA 10 The Pokémon Company Stantler Neo Genesis 76/111 Unlimited Re · eBay $155.31
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Stantler - 76/111 - Neo Genesis - Vintage WOTC Era Pokemon C · eBay $0.19
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card 2000 STANTLER 76/111 Neo Genesis Common NM · eBay $4.09
2026-07-25 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Damhirplex 76/111 Neo Genesis Deutsch · eBay $1.68
2026-07-25 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG | Stantler 76/111 | Neo Genesis Common | Lightly · eBay $1.85
More from Neo Genesis
More Stantler cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Stantler Neo Genesis 76/111?

Across 15 auctions the median was $1.12, across 41 fixed-price sales $2.29. Fixed price therefore fetched about 105 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Stantler Neo Genesis 76/111 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.22 and $2.34, with a median of $1.85. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Stantler Neo Genesis 76/111 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.03. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Stantler Neo Genesis 76/111 worth more?

From real sales: German $1.12 (13), English $1.01 (69). German fetches about 11 % more.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.