Browse sets
Double Colorless Energy
Next Destinies

Double Colorless Energy

Next Destinies · 92/99 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.03

What is Double Colorless Energy 92/99 (Next Destinies) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Double Colorless Energy 92/99 is worth about $2.03, based on 3 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    3 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.03
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-06 · $0.67 $2.33 · 2026-07-21
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.nl n=2 $1.75 +3%
ebay.com n=9 $1.70 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=8 $2.03
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.03 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set +12% nachgeführt3 3 mo $2.0324.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.03 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.91 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0178 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)3 3 mo $1.912.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.91 · Σ g = 2.2

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$0.59 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.3139 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)3 3 mo $0.590.15
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.59 · Σ g = 0.15

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 8
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-19
More from Next Destinies
More Double Colorless Energy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Double Colorless Energy Next Destinies 92/99 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.67 and $1.76, with a median of $1.75. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Double Colorless Energy Next Destinies 92/99 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.95. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.