Browse sets
Double Colorless Energy · Reverse Holo
Next Destinies

Double Colorless Energy · Reverse Holo

Next Destinies · 92/99 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.33
mostly $2 – $2 ·

What is Double Colorless Energy · Reverse Holo 92/99 (Next Destinies) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Double Colorless Energy · Reverse Holo 92/99 is worth about $2.33, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.33
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-01 · $1.95 $3.64 · 2026-08-26
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.nl n=2 $2.33 +5%
ebay.es n=2 $2.23 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.03 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set +12% nachgeführt3 3 mo $2.0324.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.03 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.91 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0178 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)3 3 mo $1.912.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.91 · Σ g = 2.2

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$0.59 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.3139 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)3 3 mo $0.590.15
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.59 · Σ g = 0.15

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 5
PSA 9
5 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-26

Ad · eBay links are affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Last Sold earns from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

More from Next Destinies
More Double Colorless Energy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.