Browse sets
Market price
$0.99
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-07 · $0.84 $2.40 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 $1.67 +66%
ebay.es n=4 $1.56 +56%
ebay.com n=6 $1.00 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $1.96
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=9 $0.99
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $0.99

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 6 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.06 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 55 d $2.0632.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.06 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.96 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9534 (Sprach-Faktor aus 68 Karten)4 55 d $1.961.32
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.96 · Σ g = 1.32

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.83 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9615 (Sprach-Faktor aus 47 Karten) · Set -11% nachgeführt4 55 d $1.831.05
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.83 · Σ g = 1.05

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.44 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1879 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)4 55 d $2.442.88
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.44 · Σ g = 2.88

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 9
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-08
More from Obsidian Flames
More Tadbulb cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Tadbulb Obsidian Flames 076/197 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.01 and $1.67, with a median of $1.41. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Tadbulb Obsidian Flames 076/197 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.