Browse sets
Wugtrio
Paradox Rift

Wugtrio

Paradox Rift · 053/182 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.23
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Wugtrio 053/182 (Paradox Rift) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Wugtrio 053/182 is worth about $1.23, based on 5 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    5 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.23
based on 5 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-28 · $0.15 $2.38 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=3 $2.04 +109%
ebay.it n=2 $1.90 +95%
ebay.co.uk n=3 $1.29 +32%
ebay.com n=4 $0.97 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=11 $1.23
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.23 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 4 mo $1.2340.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.23 · Σ g = 40.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.90 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7335 (Sprach-Faktor aus 114 Karten)5 4 mo $0.902.55
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.90 · Σ g = 2.55

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.28 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0423 (Sprach-Faktor aus 67 Karten)5 4 mo $1.281.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.28 · Σ g = 1.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.25 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0229 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)5 4 mo $1.251.24
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.25 · Σ g = 1.24

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 10
2 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-23
Recent sales · 12
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wugtrio Paradox Rift #053/182 quasi nuovo · eBay $2.38
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM WUGTRIO PARADOX RIFT SET CARTA POKEMON 053/182 NM/M · eBay $1.42
2026-06-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG - Paradox Rift - Uncommon - Wugtrio - 053/182 · eBay $1.29
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN 053/182 WUGTRIO | UNCOMMON | PARADOX RIFT POKEMON CARD · eBay $1.29
2026-06-25 EN RAW NM Wugtrio 053/182 Uncommon Paradox Rift Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $0.97
2026-06-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN ▸ Wugtrio | SV04: Paradox Rift | Poco común | 053/182 | Casi · eBay $2.04
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wugtrio - 053/182 - Paradox Rift · eBay $0.97
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Wugtrio PAR 053/182 Pokémon SV04: Paradox Rift Uncommon EN N · eBay $0.99
2026-05-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wugtrio Uncommon SV04: Paradox Rift 053/182 casi nuevo rever · eBay $1.77
2026-05-16 EN RAW NM Wugtrio - 053/182 - Uncommon - Near Mint · eBay $1.73
2026-05-10 EN RAW NM Wugtrio 053/182 Uncommon Paradox Rift Pokemon Near Mint $2.18
2026-04-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN SV04: Paradox Rift #053/182 Wugtrio $0.15
More from Paradox Rift
More Wugtrio cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Wugtrio Paradox Rift 053/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.99 and $1.77, with a median of $1.42. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Wugtrio Paradox Rift 053/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.97. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.