Browse sets
Sceptile
PCG Promos

Sceptile

PCG Promos · Japanese · 063/PCG-P ·Promo
Market value · English · Near Mint
$16.40
mostly $7 – $9 ·

What is Sceptile 063/PCG-P (PCG Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Sceptile 063/PCG-P is worth about $16.40, based on 12 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    12 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$16.40
based on 12 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-21 · $4.12 $16.40 · 2026-10-12
How is this value calculated?
PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from PCG Promos
More Sceptile cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Sceptile PCG Promos 063/PCG-P if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $8.67 and $12.01, with a median of $9.99. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Sceptile PCG Promos 063/PCG-P unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $6.31. Offers well below $3.79 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.