Browse sets
Growing Grass Energy
Perfect Order

Growing Grass Energy

Perfect Order · 086/88 ·Rare Holo
Market value · English · Near Mint
$0.17
mostly $1 – $1 ·

What is Growing Grass Energy 086/88 (Perfect Order) worth?

As of 2026-10-25: In Near Mint, an English copy of Growing Grass Energy 086/88 is worth about $0.17, based on 65 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    65 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$0.17
based on 65 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-05 · $0.01 $10.40 · 2026-10-20
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=5 $2.61 +75%
ebay.es n=14 $2.09 +41%
ebay.nl n=3 $1.68 +13%
ebay.com n=79 $1.49 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Holo · EN n=97 $0.98
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$0.98 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe65 20 d $0.98530.61
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.98 · Σ g = 530.61

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0116 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)65 20 d $1.002.59
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.00 · Σ g = 2.59

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.77 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.7979 (Sprach-Faktor aus 48 Karten)65 20 d $1.772.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.77 · Σ g = 2.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.33 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3484 (Sprach-Faktor aus 38 Karten)65 20 d $1.331.21
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.33 · Σ g = 1.21

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 9
2 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-25
Recent sales · 102
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy Holofoil 086/088 NM Pokemon EN · eBay $1.31
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy Holo Rare ME03: Perfect Order 086/088 N · eBay $1.00
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy (Non-Holo) 086/088 Deck Exclusives Rare · eBay $1.59
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 ME03: Perfect Order Holo - NM · eBay $0.69
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Pokemon Growing Grass Energy Perfect Order 86/88 Normal Holo · eBay $0.98
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare ME03: Perfect Order NM · eBay $0.98
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Holo $0.98
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy Holo Rare ME03: Perfect Order 086/088 N $0.98
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Perfect Order Pokemon Holo $1.49
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy (Non-Holo) 086/088 Rare Deck Exclusives $1.44
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG * Growing Grass Energy 86/088 Rare HOLO * ME Per $2.57
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare ME03: Perfect Order Pokemo $1.49
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Holo $0.98
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Growing Grass Energy (Non-Holo) 086/088 Deck Exclusives Poke $1.49
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM GROWING GRASS ENERGY 086/088 RARE PERFECT ORDER POKEMON HOLO $0.69
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy Holo 086/088 Deck Exclusives Pokemon NM $1.99
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM GROWING GRASS ENERGY 086/088 PERFECT ORDER POKEMON HOLO NM/M $1.73
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG - Perfect Order - Growing Grass Energy - 086/088 $2.88
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Holo $1.61
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy - Rare - Perfect Order #086 - Pokemon - $1.56
More from Perfect Order
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Growing Grass Energy Perfect Order 086/88 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.03 and $2.07, with a median of $1.56. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Growing Grass Energy Perfect Order 086/88 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.98. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.