Browse sets
Gwynn
Pitch Black

Gwynn

Pitch Black · 119/84 ·Special illustration rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$30.08
mostly $30 – $36 ·

What is Gwynn 119/84 (Pitch Black) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Gwynn 119/84 is worth about $30.08, based on 288 real sales. For comparison: German copies $21, French copies $31.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    288 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$30.08
based on 288 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-03 · $20.20 $147.27 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.com n=301 $38.61 +27%
ebay.fr n=25 $37.60 +24%
ebay.it n=123 $36.98 +22%
ebay.co.uk n=78 $34.95 +15%
ebay.de n=155 $30.40 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=8 $35.89
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=24 $32.74
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=538 $30.08
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=96 $21.16
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$30.08 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe292 11 d $30.092383.67
de roh NM × 1.086 (Sprach-Faktor aus 50 Karten)98 6 d $22.972.48
fr roh NM × 0.7181 (Sprach-Faktor aus 41 Karten)23 7 d $23.462.32
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $30.08 · Σ g = 2388.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$21.16 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe98 6 d $21.15800.0
en roh NM × 0.9208 (Sprach-Faktor aus 50 Karten)292 11 d $27.712.74
fr roh NM × 0.6392 (Sprach-Faktor aus 41 Karten)23 7 d $20.881.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $21.16 · Σ g = 804.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$32.74 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe23 7 d $32.66187.76
en roh NM × 1.3926 (Sprach-Faktor aus 41 Karten)292 11 d $41.911.77
de roh NM × 1.5645 (Sprach-Faktor aus 41 Karten)98 6 d $33.081.12
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $32.74 · Σ g = 190.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$35.89 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 15 d $35.7716.33
en roh NM × 1.3682 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)292 11 d $41.175.27
de roh NM × 1.487 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)98 6 d $31.441.35
fr roh NM × 0.655 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)23 7 d $21.390.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $35.89 · Σ g = 23.91

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 21
PSA 10
8 38%
PSA 9
11 52%
PSA 8
2 10%
PSA · Special Illustration Rare · as of 2026-10-17
Recent sales · 684
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM Gwynn 2026 Pokemon Pitch Black #119/084 SIR · eBay $21.96
2026-10-16 DE RAW NM Pokémon TCG Gwynn Trainer-Unterstützer Full Art Holo 119/084 · eBay $20.20
2026-10-13 DE RAW NM Pokémon TCG Trainer-Unterstützer Gwynn 119/084 Holo Full Art · eBay $23.01
2026-10-12 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon Albia 119/084 Alternative ME05 Nuit Noire PBL · eBay $31.43
2026-10-11 IT RAW UNKNOWN Gwynn 119/084 Me05: Holo nero pece · eBay $22.55
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM NEUES ANGEBOTPokémon TCG Gwynn 119/084 Pitch Black SIR Speci · eBay $34.81
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Gwynn 119/84 Pitch Black SIR NM · eBay $30.03
2026-10-10 IT RAW UNKNOWN Gwynn 119/084 SIR Illustrazione Speciale Raro Pokemon Pece N · eBay $23.55
2026-10-10 FR RAW NM [FR] Carte Pokémon ME05 Nuit Noire - Albia (PBL 119) La page · eBay $35.81
2026-10-09 DE RAW NM Pokémon TCG Trainer-Unterstützer Gwynn Rare Full Art Holo PB · eBay $18.52
2026-10-09 DE RAW NM Pokémon TCG Trainer-Unterstützer Gwynn 119/084 Deutsch Foil · eBay $22.45
2026-10-09 DE RAW NM Nintendo Pokémon TCG Trainer-Unterstützer Gwynn 119/084 Holo · eBay $23.01
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Gwynn 119/84 Pitch Black pokemon · eBay $30.00
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM NUOVA INSERZIONEPokemon Gwynn 119/084 Pitch Black illustrazi · eBay $29.81
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon ME05: Pitch Black #119/084 Gwynn · eBay $30.06
2026-10-07 DE RAW NM Pokémon Gwynn Special Illustration Rare Dunkelnacht 119/084 · eBay $20.20
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Gwynn 119/084 Me05: Pitch Black Holo · eBay $33.16
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black Gwynn 119/84 Holo Double · eBay $26.11
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Gwynn 119/084 - Pokemon: Pitch Black - Illustrazione Special · eBay $32.22
2026-10-05 IT RAW UNKNOWN Gwynn 119/084 Me05: Holo nero pece · eBay $36.98
More from Pitch Black
More Gwynn cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Gwynn Pitch Black 119/84?

Across 86 auctions the median was $28.99, across 402 fixed-price sales $38.29. Fixed price therefore fetched about 32 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Gwynn Pitch Black 119/84 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $30.92 and $41.41, with a median of $35.49. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Gwynn Pitch Black 119/84 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $25.26. Offers well below $15.15 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Gwynn Pitch Black 119/84 worth more?

From real sales: English $31.51 (540), French $30.53 (24), German $21.45 (96). English fetches about 47 % more.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.