Browse sets
Market price
$1.33
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-07 · $0.09 $1.96 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 $1.56 +823%
ebay.com n=10 $1.24 +637%
ebay.it n=5 $0.17 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=2 $1.01
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=12 $1.00
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 $0.12
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $0.09
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$0.10 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe9 4 d $0.1073.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.10 · Σ g = 73.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.09 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9571 (Sprach-Faktor aus 50 Karten)9 4 d $0.093.93
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.09 · Σ g = 3.93

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.01 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 7 d $1.3216.33
en roh NM × 1.4042 (Sprach-Faktor aus 41 Karten)9 4 d $0.142.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.01 · Σ g = 18.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$0.12 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3243 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)9 4 d $0.124.79
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.12 · Σ g = 4.79

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 18
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Cranidos 044/084 Pokemon nero pece comune quasi come nuovo r · eBay $0.09
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN [12] CRANIDOS 2026 POKEMON MEGA EVOLUTION PITCH NERO COMUNE · eBay $1.00
2026-10-10 FR RAW NM Carte POKEMON Méga-Évolution Nuit Noire PBLfr ME5 044/084 Kr · eBay $1.32
2026-10-10 EN RAW LP 044/084 CRANIDOS | COMMON | PITCH BLACK POKEMON CARD · eBay $1.58
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Cranidos 044/084 Me05: Pitch Black Regular · eBay $1.00
2026-10-07 IT RAW UNKNOWN Cranidos 044/084 Pokemon nero pece comune quasi come nuovo r · eBay $0.11
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Cranidos 044/084 Me05: Pitch Black regolare quasi come nuovo · eBay $0.17
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Cranidos 044/084 Common ME05: Pitch Black NM · eBay $1.04
2026-07-24 DE RAW UNKNOWN Koknodon 044/084 Dunkelnacht Pokemon Karte Deutsch $1.13
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Cranidos 044/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Near Mint $1.56
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Pokemon Cranidos - 044/084 - ME05: Pitch Black - Common - NM $1.13
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Cranidos Common ME05: Pitch Black 044/084 NM $0.98
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Cranidos - 044/084 - Common - Pitch Black - Pokemon Card - N $1.17
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Cranidos 044/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Near Mint $1.47
2026-07-20 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon KRANIDOS 044/084 PBL ME05 Nuit Noire FR NEUVE $1.80
2026-07-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG - Cranidos - 044/084 - Common - Pitch Black $1.32
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Cranidos - 044/084 - Pitch Black PBL - Pokemon NM/M $1.47
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM Cranidos 044/084 Pitch Black Pokemon (Base Common) Near Mint $1.96
More from Pitch Black
More Cranidos cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Cranidos Pitch Black 044/84 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.00 and $1.47, with a median of $1.13. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Cranidos Pitch Black 044/84 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.17. Offers well below $0.10 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.