Browse sets
Drilbur · Reverse Holo
Pitch Black

Drilbur · Reverse Holo

Pitch Black · 046/84 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.61
mostly $2 – $2 ·

What is Drilbur · Reverse Holo 046/84 (Pitch Black) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Drilbur · Reverse Holo 046/84 is worth about $1.61, based on 33 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    33 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.61
based on 33 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-12 · $0.87 $2.56 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 $1.90 +27%
ebay.co.uk n=6 $1.78 +19%
ebay.it n=7 $1.76 +18%
ebay.de n=5 $1.56 +5%
ebay.com n=30 $1.49 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.61 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe33 9 d $1.61269.39
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.61 · Σ g = 269.39

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.58 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9827 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)33 9 d $1.581.52
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.58 · Σ g = 1.52

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.65 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -11% nachgeführt2 2 mo $1.6516.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.65 · Σ g = 16.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.70 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 11 d $1.7016.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.70 · Σ g = 16.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 50
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 46 Common Pitch Black Reverse Holo NM · eBay $2.51
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Pokemon Drilbur REVERSE HOLO 046/084 Pitch Black ME05 C NM · eBay $1.76
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM DRILBUR 046/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo NM/M · eBay $2.40
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Pokemon Nero Pezzo Comune Reverse Holo Near · eBay $2.38
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN 046/084 Drilbur : (Reverse Holo) Card : Pitch Black : Pokemo · eBay $1.86
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Drilbur Reverse Holo Common ME05: Pitch Black 046/084 NM · eBay $1.69
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay $1.10
2026-10-09 IT RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Pokemon Nero Pezzo Comune Reverse Holo Near · eBay $1.73
2026-10-09 IT RAW UNKNOWN Drilbur 046/084 Pokemon Nero Pezzo Comune Reverse Holo quasi · eBay $2.38
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay $1.99
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Pitch Black Reverse Holo Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $2.65
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Pokemon Drilbur 046/084 Common Pitch Black Reverse Holo Near · eBay $1.58
2026-10-07 IT RAW UNKNOWN Drilbur Common 046/084 Reverse Holo ME05: nero pece quasi nu · eBay $1.35
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Reverse Holo Common ME05: Pitch Black NM · eBay $0.99
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Pokemon Drilbur 046/084 Common Pitch Black Reverse Holo Near · eBay $1.31
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Near $0.99
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Near $1.56
2026-10-01 IT RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Pokemon Nero Pezzo Comune Reverse Holo Near $1.65
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Drilbur 046/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Near $2.56
2026-07-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Drilbur - 046/084 - Rev-Holo - Pitch Black - Pokemon TCG - $1.56
More from Pitch Black
More Drilbur cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Drilbur · Reverse Holo Pitch Black 046/84 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.33 and $1.91, with a median of $1.58. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Drilbur · Reverse Holo Pitch Black 046/84 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.99. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.