Browse sets
Rust Syndicate Grunt
Pitch Black

Rust Syndicate Grunt

Pitch Black · 081/84 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$0.03

What is Rust Syndicate Grunt 081/84 (Pitch Black) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Rust Syndicate Grunt 081/84 is worth about $0.03, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$0.03
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-09 · $0.97 $1.56 · 2026-10-11
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $1.31
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=6 $0.90
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$0.90 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -21% nachgeführt4 52 d $0.9032.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.90 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.79 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9079 (Sprach-Faktor aus 50 Karten) · Set -24% nachgeführt4 52 d $0.795.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.79 · Σ g = 5.14

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.31 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.6303 (Sprach-Faktor aus 42 Karten) · Set -35% nachgeführt4 52 d $1.312.46
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.31 · Σ g = 2.46

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.22 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3608 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten) · Set -21% nachgeführt4 52 d $1.223.68
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.22 · Σ g = 3.68

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 7
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Rust Syndicate Grunt 081/084 Uncommon Pitch Black Pokemon Ne · eBay $0.98
2026-07-24 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte POKEMON Méga-Évolution Nuit Noire PBLfr 081/084 Sbire · eBay $1.12
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Rust Syndicate Grunt 081/084 Uncommon Pitch Black Pokemon Ne · eBay $1.56
2026-07-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG - Pitch Black - Rust Syndicate Grunt (Base Commo $1.22
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Rust Syndicate Grunt 081/084 Pitch Black Non Holo Pokemon TC $1.05
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Rust Syndicate Grunt 081/084 Pitch Black Non Holo Pokemon TC $1.05
2026-07-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG - Pitch Black - Rust Syndicate Grunt (Base Commo $0.97
More from Pitch Black
More Rust Syndicate Grunt cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.