Browse sets
Miltank

Miltank

Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.95
mostly $1 – $4 ·

What is Miltank 017/034 (Pokémon TCG Classic: Charizard & Ho-Oh ex Deck) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Miltank 017/034 is worth about $1.95, based on 7 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    7 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.95
based on 7 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-26 · $1.29 $8.97 · 2026-10-20
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.95

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 7 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.95 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 5 d $1.9540.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.95 · Σ g = 40.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.34 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)5 5 d $2.342.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.34 · Σ g = 2.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$4.06 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)5 5 d $4.060.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.06 · Σ g = 0.35

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$4.51 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)5 5 d $4.511.94
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.51 · Σ g = 1.94

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 29
2026-10-21 EN CGC 10 Miltank CGC 10 2023 Trading Card Game Classic 017/034 · eBay $14.94
2026-10-21 EN CGC 10 Pokemon TCG | Miltank 017/034 Trading Card Game Classic | CG · eBay $17.83
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Miltank 017/034 Holo Classic EN 2023 NM · eBay $1.29
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG: Miltank 017/034- Trading Card Game Classic (CL) · eBay $2.99
2026-10-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Miltank 017/034 TCG Classic Holo EN 2023 · eBay $14.95
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM Pokemon Miltank Holo #017/034 CLC: Trading Card Game Classic · eBay $1.98
2026-10-14 EN CGC 10 Miltank 017/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC 10 Slab · eBay $16.06
2026-10-14 EN CGC 10 2023 Pokemon TCG Classic Miltank 017/034 Holo CGC 10 GEM MIN · eBay $14.15
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM POKÉMON TCG MILTANK 017/034 CLC POKEMON CARD GAME CLASSIC HO · eBay $4.14
2026-10-12 EN CGC 10 The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Miltank 017/034 Classic Holo · eBay $11.00
2026-10-11 IT RAW NM Pokemon Collezione Classica Miltank Holo CLC 017/034 · eBay $5.93
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Miltank - #017/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo NM · eBay $3.97
2026-09-25 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Miltank 017/034 Holo Classic EN 2023 · eBay $1.99
2026-09-22 EN CGC 10 Pokemon Miltank 017/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC P · eBay $29.28
2026-09-19 EN CGC 10 Pokemon Miltank 017/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC P · eBay $24.42
2026-09-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Miltank 017/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo · eBay $4.87
2026-09-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Miltank Holo #017/034 CLC: Trading Card Game Classic · eBay $1.94
2026-09-09 EN CGC 9.5 MILTANK 2023 POKEMON CHARIZARD & HO-OH EX DECK HOLO 017/034 · eBay $1.20
2026-09-09 EN CGC 10 Miltank 2023 Pokemon Classic #017/034 Charizard & Ho-Oh ex D · eBay $48.03
2026-09-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Miltank Holofoil [CL - 017/034] · eBay $3.11
More from Pokémon TCG Classic: Charizard & Ho-Oh ex Deck
More Miltank cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Miltank Pokémon TCG Classic: Charizard & Ho-Oh ex Deck 017/034?

Across 11 auctions the median was $5.93, across 18 fixed-price sales $11.00. Fixed price therefore fetched about 85 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Miltank Pokémon TCG Classic: Charizard & Ho-Oh ex Deck 017/034 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.98 and $4.87, with a median of $2.99. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Miltank Pokémon TCG Classic: Charizard & Ho-Oh ex Deck 017/034 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.90. Offers well below $1.14 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.