Browse sets
Rare Candy
POP Series 5

Rare Candy

POP Series 5 · 7/17 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$20.02

What is Rare Candy 7/17 (POP Series 5) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Rare Candy 7/17 is worth about $20.02, based on 2 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    2 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$20.02
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-17 · $2.89 $19.31 · 2026-10-20
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=4 $13.68 +82%
ebay.com n=6 $7.53 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=6 $20.02
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$20.02 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set +62% nachgeführt2 2 mo $20.0216.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $20.02 · Σ g = 16.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 20
PSA 10
2 10%
PSA 9
8 40%
PSA 8
5 25%
PSA ≤7
5 25%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
More from POP Series 5
More Rare Candy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Rare Candy POP Series 5 7/17 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $7.39 and $14.32, with a median of $12.60. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Rare Candy POP Series 5 7/17 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $5.48. Offers well below $3.29 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.