Browse sets
Archie's Ace in the Hole · Reverse Holo
Primal Clash

Archie's Ace in the Hole · Reverse Holo

Primal Clash · 124/160 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$4.00

What is Archie's Ace in the Hole · Reverse Holo 124/160 (Primal Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Archie's Ace in the Hole · Reverse Holo 124/160 is worth about $4.00, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$4.00
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-06-01 · $1.75 $5.67 · 2026-06-30
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.84 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.95893 45 d $1.842.11
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.84 · Σ g = 2.11

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.67 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9589 × 1.45153 45 d $2.671.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.67 · Σ g = 1.14

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.28 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9589 × 1.24033 45 d $2.281.12
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.28 · Σ g = 1.12

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.00 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9589 × 1.08723 45 d $2.001.84
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.00 · Σ g = 1.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 7
PSA 10
1 14%
PSA 9
5 71%
PSA ≤7
1 14%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
More from Primal Clash
More Archie Ace In The Hole cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.