Browse sets
Market price
$1.68
based on 17 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-29 · $0.71 $5.89 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=32 $2.59 +58%
ebay.de n=9 $2.35 +43%
ebay.co.uk n=4 $2.27 +38%
ebay.com n=24 $1.64 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $2.06
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=43 $1.68
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.68 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe18 16 d $1.65146.94
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.96514 8 d $3.312.68
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.68 · Σ g = 149.62

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.41 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)18 16 d $2.412.44
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.41 · Σ g = 2.44

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.06 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)18 16 d $2.062.34
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.06 · Σ g = 2.34

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.80 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0872 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)18 16 d $1.8013.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.80 · Σ g = 13.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 13
PSA 10
1 8%
PSA 9
5 38%
PSA 8
4 31%
PSA ≤7
3 23%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
Recent sales · 70
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Swampert 35/160 Primal Clash Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay $3.16
2026-10-11 EN RAW MP Pokemon: Swampert Rare XY - Primal Clash 35/160 LP/MP · eBay $2.01
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swampert 35/160 PRC Primal Clash Pokemon · eBay $2.52
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Swampert Primal Clash 35/160 Regular Rare NM · eBay $1.67
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swampert - Primal Clash - #35/160 *C20 BUY 5 GET 5 FREE · eBay $1.87
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Swampert 35/160 Pokemon XY Primal Clash NM · eBay $0.71
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN 💥 Swampert 35/160 Non Holo XY - Primal Clash Pokemon Karte · eBay $4.28
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP Swampert 35/160 XY - Primal Clash Pokemon Card LP · eBay $4.15
2026-10-01 EN RAW DMG Swampert 35/160 Rare Primal Clash Pokemon Damaged · eBay $1.78
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Swampert 35/160 XY Primal Clash Rare Pokemon Karte - NM · eBay $2.99
2026-08-26 EN RAW NM Swampert 35/160 Primal Clash Rare Pokemon NM · eBay $2.81
2026-07-26 EN RAW MP Pokémon TCG Swampert Primal Clash 35/160 Regular Rare MP · eBay $1.47
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Swampert Primal Clash Rare 35/160 Near Mint $1.97
2026-07-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN XY - Primal Clash #35/160 Swampert $2.94
2026-07-16 EN RAW LP Swampert 35/160 Rare Primal Clash Pokemon Lightly Played $2.45
2026-07-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swampert 35/160 Rare 2015 XY Primal Clash Pokémon TCG Card $0.99
2026-07-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swampert POKEMON XY PRIMAL CLASH 35/160 RARE CARD - Holo $2.67
2026-07-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Swampert XY Primal Clash 35/160 Rare Regular 201 $1.97
2026-07-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swampert 35/160 Rare Primal Clash Pokemon Moderated Played $2.10
2026-07-10 EN RAW HP Swampert 35/160 XY - Primal Clash HP $0.98
More from Primal Clash
More Swampert cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Swampert Primal Clash 35/160 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.72 and $2.94, with a median of $2.34. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Swampert Primal Clash 35/160 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.