Browse sets
Clefairy
Rebel Clash

Clefairy

Rebel Clash · 74/192 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.80
mostly $2 – $2 ·

What is Clefairy 74/192 (Rebel Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Clefairy 74/192 is worth about $1.80, based on 14 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    14 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.80
based on 14 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-13 · $1.12 $5.44 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=4 $2.33 +54%
ebay.com n=24 $1.85 +23%
ebay.de n=2 $1.51 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=21 $1.80
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=4 $1.06
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.80 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe14 10 d $1.79114.29
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.87714 11 d $2.033.59
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.80 · Σ g = 117.88

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.06 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8074 (Sprach-Faktor aus 18 Karten)14 10 d $1.461.04
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.46 · Σ g = 1.04

Cap: 2× no buyer from $1.12 € → clamped to $1.12 × 0.95 = $1.06 € (ladder said $1.46 €).

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.32 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2931 (Sprach-Faktor aus 234 Karten)14 10 d $2.324.23
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.32 · Σ g = 4.23

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.01 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)14 10 d $2.0110.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.01 · Σ g = 10.25

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 12
PSA 10
5 42%
PSA 9
4 33%
PSA ≤7
3 25%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 31
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Pokemon Clefairy 74/192 Rebel Clash NM · eBay $1.73
2026-10-15 EN RAW LP Clefairy 074/192 Common Rebel Clash Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay $1.59
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Clefairy 074/192 - Rebel Clash - Sowsow - Near Min · eBay $3.30
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Clefairy 074/192 Pokemon SWSH02: Rebel Clash NM EN sowsow · eBay $1.89
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Clefairy 074/192 SWSH02: Rebel Clash Pokemon NM · eBay $2.42
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD REBEL CLASH CLEFAIRY 074/192 NM/MINT · eBay $1.49
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Clefairy 074/192 Common Rebel Clash Near Mint · eBay $1.80
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Clefairy 074/192 Common Rebel Clash Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $2.10
2026-10-11 EN RAW MP Clefairy 074/192 Common Rebel Clash Pokemon Moderately Playe · eBay $0.98
2026-10-10 EN RAW LP Clefairy SWSH02: Rebel Clash 074/192 LP Pokemon · eBay $1.79
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP Clefairy 074/192 RCL Rebel Clash Pokemon · eBay $1.76
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM 2020 Pokemon Rebel Clash Clefairy 074/192 Common Near Mint · eBay $1.89
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Clefairy 074/192 Common Rebel Clash Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay $2.08
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Clefairy [SWSH02 - 074/192] Common NM · eBay $1.79
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Clefairy 074/192 SWSH02: Rebel Clash SWSH02 sowsow $1.89
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM CLEFAIRY 074/192 COMMON REBEL CLASH POKEMON NEAR MINT $1.79
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Clefairy 074/192 SWSH02: Rebel Clash $1.97
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Clefairy - 074/192 - Common - Near Mint $1.99
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Clefairy - SWSH02: Rebel Clash [SWSH02 - 074/192] $1.20
2026-10-01 DE RAW UNKNOWN TCG Pokemon Karte Piepi RCL 074/192 DE sowsow Rebel Clash $1.90
More from Rebel Clash
More Clefairy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Clefairy Rebel Clash 74/192?

Across 5 auctions the median was $1.79, across 24 fixed-price sales $1.89. There is no meaningful difference — what matters here is how fast you want to sell.

What will I get for Clefairy Rebel Clash 74/192 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.73 and $1.99, with a median of $1.86. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Clefairy Rebel Clash 74/192 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.12. Offers well below $0.67 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.