Browse sets
Dan · Reverse Holo
Rebel Clash

Dan · Reverse Holo

Rebel Clash · 158/192 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.95

What is Dan · Reverse Holo 158/192 (Rebel Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Dan · Reverse Holo 158/192 is worth about $1.95, based on 2 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    2 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.95
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-04 · $1.00 $2.59 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=3 $1.94 +33%
ebay.com n=8 $1.46 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.95 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 3 mo $1.9516.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.95 · Σ g = 16.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 10
PSA 10
2 20%
PSA 9
6 60%
PSA 8
2 20%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
More from Rebel Clash
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Dan · Reverse Holo Rebel Clash 158/192 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.45 and $1.93, with a median of $1.54. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Dan · Reverse Holo Rebel Clash 158/192 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.31. Offers well below $0.79 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.