Browse sets
Training Court
Rebel Clash

Training Court

Rebel Clash · 169/192 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.38
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Training Court 169/192 (Rebel Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Training Court 169/192 is worth about $1.38, based on 5 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    5 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.38
based on 5 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-14 · $0.67 $2.33 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=2 $1.93 +99%
ebay.de n=3 $1.65 +70%
ebay.com n=6 $0.97 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=10 $1.38
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.38 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 58 d $1.3848.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.38 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.16 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.838 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)6 58 d $1.161.52
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.16 · Σ g = 1.52

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.78 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2931 (Sprach-Faktor aus 234 Karten)6 58 d $1.784.03
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.78 · Σ g = 4.03

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.55 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)6 58 d $1.559.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.55 · Σ g = 9.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Rebel Clash
More Training Court cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Training Court Rebel Clash 169/192 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.99 and $1.65, with a median of $1.55. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Training Court Rebel Clash 169/192 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.94. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.