Browse sets
Market price
$2.26
based on 28 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-12 · $0.01 $135.77 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=19 $2.76 +74%
ebay.de n=29 $1.96 +23%
ebay.es n=16 $1.70 +7%
ebay.com n=27 $1.59 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Holo · IT n=8 $2.86
🇫🇷 Holo · FR n=2 $2.70
🇬🇧 Holo · EN n=42 $2.26
🇩🇪 Holo · DE n=4 $1.86
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $2.26

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 28 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.26 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe28 6 d $2.26228.57
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.26 · Σ g = 228.57

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.86 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8208 (Sprach-Faktor aus 73 Karten)28 6 d $1.862.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.86 · Σ g = 2.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.70 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1909 (Sprach-Faktor aus 59 Karten)28 6 d $2.702.34
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.70 · Σ g = 2.34

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.86 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2628 (Sprach-Faktor aus 47 Karten)28 6 d $2.863.75
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.86 · Σ g = 3.75

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 47
PSA 10
6 13%
PSA 9
26 55%
PSA 8
8 17%
PSA ≤7
7 15%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 93
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Armarouge (Line Holo) 041/198 Rare Miscellaneous Cards & Pro · eBay $2.00
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Armarouge 041/198 Raro Pokemon Scarlatto e Viola Holo Quasi · eBay $2.39
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Armarouge - 041/198 : Scarlet & Violet : Rare Holo : Pokemon · eBay $1.32
2026-10-12 EN RAW MP Armarouge 041/198 LINEA VERTICALE HOLO USA ESCLUSIVA · eBay $42.01
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Armarouge (Line Holo) 041/198 Rare Carte e Prodotti Vari Pok · eBay $6.00
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Armarouge Rare Prize Pack Serie Carte 041/198 NM · eBay $2.34
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Carte e prodotti vari #041/198 Armarouge · eBay $4.21
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Armarouge - 041/198 041/198 Rare SV01: Scarlet & Violet Base · eBay $1.29
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG - Armarouge 041/198 - Holo Rare - Scarlet & Viol · eBay $2.61
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Armarouge (Line Holo) 041/198 Rare Miscellaneous Cards & Pro · eBay $1.80
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Armarouge 041/198 Rare Scarlet & Violet Pokemon Holo Near Mi · eBay $1.62
2026-09-28 EN RAW LP Armarouge 041/198 Prize Pack Series Cards - NM/LP · eBay $1.71
2026-09-27 EN RAW LP Armarouge Prize Pack Series 3 Promo Pokemon Card NM/LP Play · eBay $1.90
2026-08-03 EN RAW DMG Armarouge 041/198 | DMG | Line Holo | Black Star Promo | Che · eBay $11.60
2026-08-01 UNKNOWN RAW NM Armarouge (Line Holo) 041/198 Rare Miscellaneous Cards & Pro · eBay $1.74
2026-07-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Armarouge 041/198 Holo Rare (Scarlet & Violet Base Set) · eBay $1.58
2026-07-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Armarouge Scarlet & Violet Base Set 041/198 Holo · eBay $1.38
2026-07-28 EN RAW NM SV01: Scarlet & Violet Base Set #041/198 Armarouge Pokemon N · eBay $1.80
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Armarouge Scarlet & Violet Base Set #041/198 · eBay $5.68
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Armarouge 041/198 - Scarlet & Violet - Holo Rare NM · eBay $1.96
More from Scarlet & Violet
More Armarouge cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Armarouge Scarlet & Violet 041/198 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.38 and $3.33, with a median of $1.99. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Armarouge Scarlet & Violet 041/198 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.