Browse sets
Horsea
Shining Fates

Horsea

Shining Fates · 20/72 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.05
mostly $1 – $1 ·

What is Horsea 20/72 (Shining Fates) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Horsea 20/72 is worth about $1.05, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.05
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-04 · $0.35 $2.35 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 $1.29 +19%
ebay.com n=14 $1.08 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=14 $1.05
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.05 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 45 d $1.0548.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.05 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.37 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2971 (Sprach-Faktor aus 34 Karten)6 45 d $1.371.62
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.37 · Σ g = 1.62

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.27 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1954 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)6 45 d $1.271.66
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.27 · Σ g = 1.66

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.18 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)6 45 d $1.189.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.18 · Σ g = 9.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 10
PSA 10
5 50%
PSA 9
1 10%
PSA 8
1 10%
PSA ≤7
3 30%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 16
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Horsea - 020/072 - Common (Near Mint) Shining Fates - Water · eBay $0.99
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Pokémon Horsea 020/072 Shining Fates Englisch Seeper · eBay $1.12
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN TCG Pokemon Karte Horsea SHF 020/072 DE Taira Akitsu Shining · eBay $1.46
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Horsea 020/072 Common Shining Fates Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.03
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Horsea 020/072 Common Shining Fates Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.95
2026-06-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Horsea 020/072 Common Regular Shining Fates Pokemon · eBay $0.97
2026-06-28 EN RAW LP Horsea Common Shining Fates 020/072 LP · eBay $2.35
2026-06-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Horsea 20/72 Pokemon Card Shining Fates Common 40 HP SI · eBay $0.76
2026-06-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Horsea 20/72 Common | Shining Fates | Pokemon Card · eBay $1.21
2026-05-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Horsea Shining Fates 020/072 Basic Common Pokémon Card 40HP $0.35
2026-05-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Horsea 020/072 Shining Fates $0.96
2026-05-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Horsea Shining Fates 020/072 Regular Common $1.55
2026-05-13 EN RAW NM Horsea 020/072 Common Shining Fates Pokemon Near Mint $2.12
2026-05-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Horsea Common Sword & Shield Shining Fates 20/72 $1.13
2026-05-07 EN RAW NM Horsea 020/072 Common Shining Fates Pokemon Near Mint $1.40
2026-05-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Shining Fates Horsea 020/072 $0.95
More from Shining Fates
More Horsea cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Horsea Shining Fates 20/72 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.97 and $1.46, with a median of $1.13. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Horsea Shining Fates 20/72 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.95. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.