Browse sets
Misdreavus · Reverse Holo
Silver Tempest

Misdreavus · Reverse Holo

Silver Tempest · 063/195 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.93
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Misdreavus · Reverse Holo 063/195 (Silver Tempest) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Misdreavus · Reverse Holo 063/195 is worth about $1.93, based on 13 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    13 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.93
based on 13 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-11 · $0.94 $3.33 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=4 $2.28 +66%
ebay.de n=4 $1.74 +27%
ebay.com n=17 $1.37 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.93 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe14 29 d $1.95114.29
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.91584 42 d $1.453.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.93 · Σ g = 118.21

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 9
2 67%
PSA ≤7
1 33%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 25
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Pokemon: Misdreavus Reverse Holo Common SWSH12: Silver Tempe · eBay $2.00
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Misdreavus 063/195 Common Silver Tempest Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay $0.99
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Misdreavus 063/195 Common Silver Tempest Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay $1.49
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM 🌌Pokemon - Misdreavus - Reverse Holo - 063/195 - Silver Temp · eBay $1.39
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Misdreavus Reverse Holo 063/195 NM SWSH12: Silver Tempest Po · eBay $2.49
2026-08-02 EN RAW NM MISDREAVUS 063/195 REVERSE HOLO COMMON SILVER TEMPEST NM/M · eBay $1.75
2026-08-01 EN RAW LP Misdreavus 063/195 Common Silver Tempest Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay $1.74
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card - Misdreavus 063/195 Silver Tempest Common Reve · eBay $2.33
2026-07-18 EN RAW MP Misdreavus [MP] - Pokemon TCG Silver Tempest 063/195 [Revers · eBay $1.53
2026-07-14 EN RAW LP Misdreavus 063/195 Common Silver Tempest Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay $1.95
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Misdreavus - 063/195- REVERSE HOLO - Silver Tempest - Pokemo · eBay $0.96
2026-06-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Misdreavus Reverse Holo - 063/195 - Silver Tempest Pokemon 2 · eBay $1.37
2026-06-24 ES RAW UNKNOWN TARJETA POKEMON TEMPESTAD PLATA HOLO REVERSO MISDREAVUS 063/ · eBay $1.41
2026-06-02 EN RAW LP Misdreavus Reverse Holo 063/195 SWSH12: Silver Tempest LP $2.10
2026-05-26 EN RAW NM Misdreavus Reverse Holo Common SWSH12: Silver Tempest 063/19 $0.96
2026-05-22 EN RAW NM NM Misdreavus - 063/195 - Common Reverse Holo - Pokemon Silv $1.36
2026-05-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Misdreavus (Reverse Holo) - Silver Tempest - Pokemon $1.83
2026-05-14 EN RAW NM Misdreavus 063/195 Common Silver Tempest Pokemon Reverse Hol $1.91
2026-05-11 EN RAW NM Misdreavus Common SWSH12: Silver Tempest 063/195 NM Reverse $1.07
2026-05-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Misdreavus Silver Tempest 063/195 Reverse Holo $1.33
More from Silver Tempest
More Misdreavus cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Misdreavus · Reverse Holo Silver Tempest 063/195 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.33 and $1.95, with a median of $1.53. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Misdreavus · Reverse Holo Silver Tempest 063/195 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.