Browse sets
Golurk V
Skyscraping Perfection

Golurk V

Skyscraping Perfection · Japanese · 070/67 ·Ultra Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$33.99
mostly $18 – $35 ·

What is Golurk V 070/67 (Skyscraping Perfection) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Golurk V 070/67 is worth about $33.99, based on 9 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $61.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    9 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$33.99
based on 9 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-08-03 · $0.99 $39.38 · 2026-10-18
Price per print
🇯🇵 Full Art · JA n=9 $32.62
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$26.85 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)5 39 d $26.853.23
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $26.85 · Σ g = 3.23

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Skyscraping Perfection
More Golurk cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Golurk V Skyscraping Perfection 070/67?

Across 5 auctions the median was $16.86, across 10 fixed-price sales $36.41. Fixed price therefore fetched about 116 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Golurk V Skyscraping Perfection 070/67 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $16.86 and $36.41, with a median of $31.37. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Golurk V Skyscraping Perfection 070/67 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $16.84. Offers well below $10.10 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.