Browse sets
Arceus VSTAR
Star Birth

Arceus VSTAR

Star Birth · Japanese · 125/100 ·Ultra Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$15.63
mostly $12 – $17 ·

What is Arceus VSTAR 125/100 (Star Birth) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Arceus VSTAR 125/100 is worth about $15.63, based on 8 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $50.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$15.63
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-08-28 · $9.61 $17.57 · 2026-10-08
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=8 $13.80
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$22.33 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)6 21 d $22.333.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $22.33 · Σ g = 3.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 17
2026-10-21 JA PSA 10 PSA 10 Arceus VSTAR Star Birth S9 JP 125/100 2022 Ultra Rare · eBay $54.80
2026-10-20 JA PSA 10 PSA 10 Arceus VSTAR Star Birth S9 JP 125/100 2022 Ultra Rare · eBay $44.91
2026-10-13 JA CGC 10 2022 Pokemon Japanese Star Birth #125 Arceus Vstar Ultra Rar · eBay $41.08
2026-10-08 JA RAW NM Arceus VSTAR Pokemon S9: Star Birth 125/100 Holo (Japanese) · eBay $11.98
2026-10-07 JA RAW NM Arceus VSTAR 125/100 Ultra Rare Star Birth Pokemon Japanese · eBay $17.27
2026-10-04 JA BGS 10 Pokemon Japanese Star Birth Arceus VSTAR UR Holo 125/100 202 · eBay $31.16
2026-09-30 JA PSA 10 PSA10 GEM MT Arceus VSTAR UR S9 125/100 Japanese Pokemon Car · eBay $75.90
2026-09-26 JA RAW NM Arceus VSTAR UR 125/100 Star Birth s9 Japanese Pokemon Card · eBay $11.92
2026-09-23 JA PSA 10 The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG 2022 Arceus VSTAR 125/100 S9 · eBay $130.45
2026-09-20 JA RAW NM Arceus VSTAR 125/100 Ultra Rare Star Birth Pokemon Japanese · eBay $17.57
2026-09-16 JA CGC 10 CGC 10 PRISTINE Arceus VSTAR 125/100 S9: Star Birth Holo (Ja · eBay $48.51
2026-09-09 JA RAW NM Pokemon Card Arceus VSTAR s9 125/100 UR (Gold Rare) Star B · eBay $17.28
2026-09-05 JA RAW NM Pokemon Card Arceus VSTAR s9 125/100 UR (Gold Rare) Star B · eBay $13.97
2026-09-01 JA CGC 10 Arceus VSTAR 125/100 Japanese Full Art Gold Star Birth 2022 · eBay $57.93
2026-09-01 JA RAW UNKNOWN Arceus VSTAR 125/100 S9: Star Birth Holo (Japanese) · eBay $13.51
2026-08-28 JA RAW UNKNOWN Arceus VSTAR 125/100 S9: Star Birth Holo (Japanese) · eBay $9.61
2026-08-12 JA CGC 9 CGC 9 Arceus VSTAR 125/100 S9: Star Birth Holo (Japanese) · eBay $5.35
More from Star Birth
More Arceus cards
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $304.65
Illusion - Legend - Dream Holo Collection · #036
Shining Arceus
Shining Arceus
≈ $217.95
Shining Legends · #059
Arceus VSTAR
Arceus VSTAR
≈ $156.71
VSTAR Universe · #262 · SEC
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $115.87
Illusion - Legend - Dream Holo Collection · #035
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $112.16
Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic · #011
Arceus LV.X
Arceus LV.X
≈ $100.48
Advent of Arceus · #077 · LV.X
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $97.73
Advent of Arceus · #060 · R
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $88.92
Movie Commemoration Random Pack · #021
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $87.32
Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire · #011
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $73.85
Advent of Arceus · #076 · R
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $73.73
Advent of Arceus · #029 · R
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $67.05
Legendary Shine Collection · #024 · HR
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $58.83
Movie Commemoration Random Pack · #020
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $58.10
Movie Commemoration Random Pack · #022
Arceus V
Arceus V
≈ $57.80
Star Birth · #112 · SEC
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $41.44
Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire · #005
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $33.99
Advent of Arceus · #065 · R
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $32.90
Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire · #008
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $26.40
Advent of Arceus · #058 · R
Arceus & Dialga & Palkia GX
Arceus & Dialga & Palkia GX
≈ $20.52
Alter Genesis · #065 · RR
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $19.97
Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic · #008
Arceus V
Arceus V
≈ $17.07
Sword & Shield Promotional Cards · #267
Arceus
Arceus
≈ $16.90
Arceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic · #003
Arceus VSTAR
Arceus VSTAR
≈ $8.42
Star Birth · #120 · RH
Arceus V
Arceus V
≈ $7.78
Star Birth · #111 · SEC
Arceus VSTAR
Arceus VSTAR
≈ $3.47
Battle Master Deck Charizard ex · #010
Arceus VSTAR
Arceus VSTAR
≈ $2.80
Star Birth · #084 · HR
Arceus VSTAR
Arceus VSTAR
≈ $2.26
VSTAR Universe · #127 · HR
Arceus V
Arceus V
≈ $2.06
VSTAR Universe · #126 · RR
Arceus V
Arceus V
≈ $2.03
Star Birth · #083 · RR
Arceus
Arceus
—
30th Celebration · #164 · CLAS
Arceus V
Arceus V
—
Battle Master Deck Charizard ex · #009
Arceus & Dialga & Palkia GX
Arceus & Dialga & Palkia GX
—
Sword & Shield Promotional Cards · #166
Arceus TAG TEAM-GX
Arceus TAG TEAM-GX
—
Alter Genesis · #112 · HR
Arceus TAG TEAM-GX
Arceus TAG TEAM-GX
—
Alter Genesis · #100 · UR
Arceus TAG TEAM-GX
Arceus TAG TEAM-GX
—
Alter Genesis · #099 · UR
Arceus ◇
Arceus ◇
—
Ultra Force · #037
Arceus
Arceus
—
Platinum Promos · #041
Arceus
Arceus
—
Platinum Promos · #040
Arceus
Arceus
—
Unnumbered Promos · #283 · PR