Browse sets
Clawitzer BREAK
Steam Siege

Clawitzer BREAK

Steam Siege · 35/114 ·Ultra Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$3.52
mostly $3 – $4 ·

What is Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 (Steam Siege) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 is worth about $3.52, based on 57 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $235.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    57 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$3.52
based on 57 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-12 · $0.94 $6.52 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=3 $4.50 +55%
ebay.de n=22 $4.16 +44%
ebay.it n=6 $4.15 +43%
ebay.es n=44 $3.72 +28%
ebay.com n=63 $2.93 +1%
ebay.co.uk n=19 $2.90 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Full Art · DE n=1 $5.11
🇫🇷 Full Art · FR n=2 $4.37
🇬🇧 Full Art · EN n=106 $3.52
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $3.52

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 57 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$3.52 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe58 7 d $3.51473.47
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 1.033726 5 d $3.461.89
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 50.08723 17 d $16.060.34
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.52 · Σ g = 475.7

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$5.11 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)58 7 d $5.112.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $5.11 · Σ g = 2.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$4.37 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)58 7 d $4.372.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.37 · Σ g = 2.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$3.83 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0872 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)58 7 d $3.8313.93
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.83 · Σ g = 13.93

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 172
PSA 10
74 43%
PSA 9
62 36%
PSA 8
17 10%
PSA ≤7
19 11%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 162
2026-10-16 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Clawitzer BREAK Raro BREAK XY Steam Siege 35/114 · eBay $3.55
2026-10-16 EN RAW MP CLAWITZER BREAK 35/114 BREAK RARO STEAM SIEGE POKEMON HOLO M · eBay $3.14
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 XY Steam Siege Holo Raro · eBay $4.75
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM The Pokemon Company Pokemon TCG Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 Steam · eBay $3.51
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 XY Steam Siege Holo Rare English Poke · eBay $3.26
2026-10-13 EN RAW HP NEUES ANGEBOTClawitzer BREAK #35/114 XY - Steam Siege Rare B · eBay $3.84
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 XY Steam Siege Holo Rare · eBay $3.75
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 Steam Siege Holo Pokemon NM · eBay $3.52
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 XY Steam Siege Holo Rare English · eBay $4.80
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM TCG ~ Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 ~ inglese quasi nuovo · eBay $4.88
2026-10-11 EN PSA 10 Pokemon Clawitzer Break Steam Siege 35/114 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBay $839.55
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Carta Pokemon Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 Steam Siege Holo rara B · eBay $6.71
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN CLAWITZER BREAK 35/114 Steam Siege BREAK Raro Pokemon Holo V · eBay $2.44
2026-10-10 EN PSA 9 2016 Pokemon XY Steam Siege Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 #35 PSA 9 · eBay $36.68
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 XY Steam Siege 2016 · eBay $3.55
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 BREAK Rare Steam Siege Pokemon Holo N · eBay $3.50
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Clawitzer BREAK 35/114 Holo Rare BREAKthrough En · eBay $5.93
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Clawitzer BREAK Holo XY - Steam Siege Rare BREAK 35/114 MP · eBay $2.12
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Clawitzer Break 35/114 Break Rare Steam Siege Pokemon Holo N · eBay $4.27
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP CLAWITZER BREAK 35/114 STEAM SIEGE LP · eBay $3.96
More from Steam Siege
More Clawitzer cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Clawitzer BREAK Steam Siege 35/114?

Across 24 auctions the median was $1.74, across 106 fixed-price sales $3.52. Fixed price therefore fetched about 103 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Clawitzer BREAK Steam Siege 35/114 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.35 and $4.32, with a median of $3.37. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Clawitzer BREAK Steam Siege 35/114 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.72. Offers well below $1.03 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.