Browse sets
Avalugg
Steam Siege

Avalugg

Steam Siege · 37/114 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.19
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Avalugg 37/114 (Steam Siege) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Avalugg 37/114 is worth about $1.19, based on 7 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    7 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.19
based on 7 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-20 · $0.23 $4.09 · 2026-10-08
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=10 $2.04 +67%
ebay.com n=9 $1.22 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $1.48
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=16 $1.19
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.19 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe7 3 mo $1.1957.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.19 · Σ g = 57.14

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.72 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)7 3 mo $1.722.38
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.72 · Σ g = 2.38

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.48 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)7 3 mo $1.482.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.48 · Σ g = 2.29

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.29 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0872 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)7 3 mo $1.2911.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.29 · Σ g = 11.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 9
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-25

Ad · eBay links are affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Last Sold earns from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Recent sales · 23
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Avalugg 37/114 Rare Steam Siege Pokemon · eBay $1.59
2026-09-12 IT RAW LP CARTA POKEMON - AVALUGG - 37/114 - PS 120 - IN ITALIANO - RA · eBay $1.68
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM POKEMON AVALUGG 37/114 XY STEAM SEIGE RARE NEAR MINT · eBay $1.13
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Avalugg 37/114 XY - Steam Siege Rare NM · eBay $0.73
2026-07-16 EN RAW HP Avalugg 37/114 Rare - Pokemon XY - Steam Siege HP · eBay $1.62
2026-07-13 EN RAW MP Avalugg Rare XY - Steam Siege 37/114 MP · eBay $1.95
2026-07-10 EN RAW LP Avalugg 37/114 Rare Steam Siege Pokemon Lightly Played $1.48
2026-07-08 FR RAW NM 🌈Séracrawl -XY11:Offensive Vapeur-37/114-Carte Pokemon Neuve $3.24
2026-07-05 EN RAW NM Avalugg 37/114 - Steam Siege - Rare - NM/M $1.22
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Avalugg 37/114 Raro Steam Siege Ligeramente Jugado $1.76
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Avalugg 37/114 2016 English XY Steam Siege $0.96
2026-06-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Avalugg 37/114 Raro Steam Siege Pokemon Holograma Inverso Li $2.93
2026-06-16 EN RAW LP Avalugg Rare XY - Steam Siege 37/114 LP $2.34
2026-05-27 EN RAW NM TQG 9 Mint 2016 Pokemon ENG Avalugg #XY-SS 37/114 R $1.23
2026-05-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Avalugg 37/114 STS Steam Siege casi nuevo $2.34
2026-05-19 EN RAW NM Avalugg 37/114 Non Holo XY Steam Siege Pokemon Card NM $1.76
2026-05-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Avalugg Steam Siege 37/114 Regular Rare $1.68
2026-05-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Avalugg XY - Steam Siege 37/114 Holograma Inverso Raro Casi $1.76
2026-04-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Avalugg 37/114💯COMO NUEVA💯Steam Siege TCG $1.29
2026-04-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN XY - Steam Siege #37/114 Avalugg $0.23
More from Steam Siege
More Avalugg cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Avalugg Steam Siege 37/114 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.29 and $2.33, with a median of $1.68. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Avalugg Steam Siege 37/114 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.