Browse sets
Lapras ex
Stellar Miracle

Lapras ex

Stellar Miracle · Japanese · 019/102 ·Double rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.39
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Lapras ex 019/102 (Stellar Miracle) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Lapras ex 019/102 is worth about $1.39, based on 8 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.39
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-10-04 · $0.79 $2.30 · 2026-10-18
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=7 $1.81
How is this value calculated?
PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Stellar Miracle
More Lapras cards
Lapras
Lapras
$448.24JP
HeartGold Collection · #021 · R
Lapras V
Lapras V
$64.03JP
Shiny Star V · #311 · SUR
Lapras
Lapras
$52.18JP
Mysterious Mountains · #029 · C
Lapras
Lapras
$31.43JP
Mystery of the Fossils · #022 · RH
Lapras ex
Lapras ex
$20.10JP
Daiichi-dan Kōchiku-zumi Starter Mizugorou Deck · #001
Lapras
Lapras
$10.77JP
Hail Blizzard · #015 · U
Lapras
Lapras
$10.00JP
VSTAR Universe · #177 · IR
Lapras
Lapras
$7.91JP
Reshiram-EX Deck · #005
Lapras VMAX
Lapras VMAX
$7.67JP
Shiny Star V · #032 · R
Lapras
Lapras
$6.04JP
30th Celebration · #106 · IR
Lapras ex
Lapras ex
$5.47JP
Mega Promo · #002 · PR
Lapras ex
Lapras ex
$4.99JP
Stellar Miracle · #117 · SEC
Lapras
Lapras
$4.70JP
Raging Surf · #002 · C
Lapras
Lapras
$3.00JP
Dragon Storm · #017 · C
Lapras
Lapras
$2.99JP
VSTAR Universe · #023
Lapras
Lapras
$2.81JP
Tag Bolt · #029 · U
Lapras
Lapras
$2.46JP
Miracle Twin · #012 · U
Lapras
Lapras
$1.64JP
#131 · U
Lapras
Lapras
$1.36JP
30th Celebration · #011
Lapras
Lapras
$1.28JP
Topsun · #131
Lapras
Lapras
—
Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #159
Lapras
Lapras
—
Scarlet & Violet: Battle Academy · #012
Lapras
—
Pokémon Card Game Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck · #008
Lapras
Lapras
—
ex Starter Decks · #022
Lapras
Lapras
—
Pokémon GO · #023 · R
Lapras
Lapras
—
Star Birth · #022 · U
Lapras
Lapras
—
Starter Decks 100 · #086
Lapras
Lapras
—
High-Class Deck Inteleon VMAX · #001
Lapras
Lapras
—
Silver Lance · #018 · C
Lapras VMAX
Lapras VMAX
—
Shiny Star V · #312 · SUR
Lapras V
Lapras V
—
Shiny Star V · #031 · RR
Lapras
Lapras
—
Sword & Shield Promotional Cards · #500 · PR
Lapras VMAX
Lapras VMAX
—
Sword · #069 · HR
Lapras V
Lapras V
—
Sword · #062 · SEC
Lapras VMAX
Lapras VMAX
—
Sword · #015
Lapras V
Lapras V
—
Sword · #014 · RR
Lapras
Lapras
—
Starter Set V Water · #005
Lapras
Lapras
—
Family Pokémon Card Game · #016
Lapras
Lapras
—
Brock & Misty Trainer Battle Decks · #007
Lapras
Lapras
—
Starter Sets Flareon & Jolteon & Vaporeon · #006
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Lapras ex Stellar Miracle 019/102 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.00 and $2.00, with a median of $1.79. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Lapras ex Stellar Miracle 019/102 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.99. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.