Browse sets
Malamar ex
Storm Emeralda

Malamar ex

Storm Emeralda · Japanese · 094/76 ·Mega Hyper Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$5.15
mostly $5 – $7 ·

What is Malamar ex 094/76 (Storm Emeralda) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Malamar ex 094/76 is worth about $5.15, based on 18 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    18 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$5.15
based on 18 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-10-02 · $2.80 $11.91 · 2026-10-19
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=7 $8.53 +72%
ebay.co.uk n=2 $5.00 —
ebay.com n=9 $4.97 —
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=18 $5.00
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$7.94 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)12 5 d $7.943.39
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $7.94 · Σ g = 3.39

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 19
2026-10-19 JA RAW NM Mega Malamar ex 094/076 Super Rare M6: Storm Emeralda Pokemo · eBay $7.00
2026-10-19 JA RAW UNKNOWN Mega Malamar EX 094/076 M6: Storm Emeralda Full Art Holo 320 · eBay $3.50
2026-10-18 JA RAW NM mega malamar ex 094/076 m6 super rare full art Japanese · eBay $4.00
2026-10-16 JA RAW NM 2026 Pokemon MEGA MALAMAR EX #094/076 Storm Emeralda Super R · eBay $0.99
2026-10-16 JA RAW NM Mega Malamar ex SR 094/076 M6 Storm Emeralda - Pokemon Card · eBay $5.00
2026-10-15 JA RAW NM Malamar EX SR 094/076 M6 Storm Emeralda Pokemon Card Japanes · eBay $5.97
2026-10-15 JA RAW NM Mega Malamar ex 094/076 Super Rare M6: Storm Emeralda Pokemo · eBay $4.97
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Mega Malamar ex 094/076 SR Storm Emeralda M6 Pokemon Card Ja · eBay $4.97
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Mega Malamar ex quasi nuovo 2026 094/076 super rara M6: Stor · eBay $11.91
2026-10-11 JA RAW NM Pokémon TCG Mega Malamar ex Full Art 094/076 Storm Emeralda · eBay $4.77
2026-10-10 JA RAW NM Mega Malamar ex SR 094/076 M6 Storm Emeralda Pokemon gioco d · eBay $9.53
2026-10-09 JA RAW NM Mega Malamar ex [SR 094/076] - Tempesta di Smeraldo Pokemon · eBay $4.76
2026-10-07 JA RAW UNKNOWN Mega Malamar EX 094/076 M6: Storm Emeralda Full Art Holo SR · eBay $3.68
2026-10-06 JA RAW NM Mega Malamar EX 094/076 SR Full Art Holo 320 HP Japanese M6 · eBay $2.80
2026-10-03 JA RAW UNKNOWN Mega Malamar ex SR 094/076 Tempesta Emeralda M6 2026 Carta P · eBay $6.13
2026-10-03 JA RAW UNKNOWN Mega Malamar ex quasi nuovo 2026 094/076 super rara M6: Stor · eBay $11.91
2026-10-03 JA RAW UNKNOWN Mega Malamar ex SR 094/076 M6 Storm Emeralda - Pokemon Card · eBay $6.31
2026-10-02 JA RAW UNKNOWN Mega Malamar ex 94/76 SR M6 Storm Emeralda - Carta Pokémon G · eBay $8.53
2026-10-02 JA RAW UNKNOWN Mega Malamar ex SR 094/076 M6 Storm Emeralda - Pokemon Karte · eBay $6.49
More from Storm Emeralda
More Malamar cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Malamar ex Storm Emeralda 094/76?

Across 5 auctions the median was $4.77, across 14 fixed-price sales $5.00. There is no meaningful difference — what matters here is how fast you want to sell.

What will I get for Malamar ex Storm Emeralda 094/76 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $4.00 and $7.00, with a median of $5.00. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Malamar ex Storm Emeralda 094/76 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $3.50. Offers well below $2.10 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.