Browse sets
Galarian Meowth
Sword & Shield

Galarian Meowth

Sword & Shield · 127/202 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.21
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Galarian Meowth 127/202 (Sword & Shield) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Galarian Meowth 127/202 is worth about $1.21, based on 19 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    19 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.21
based on 19 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-25 · $0.94 $3.51 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=24 $2.05 +56%
ebay.fr n=2 $1.96 +49%
ebay.co.uk n=3 $1.89 +44%
ebay.de n=11 $1.62 +23%
ebay.com n=22 $1.32 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=53 $1.21
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=2 $1.10
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=2 $1.05
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.21

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 19 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.21 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe18 17 d $1.19146.94
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.87734 8 d $2.114.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.21 · Σ g = 151.22

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.05 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8865 (Sprach-Faktor aus 20 Karten)18 17 d $1.052.04
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.05 · Σ g = 2.04

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.10 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9255 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)18 17 d $1.100.5
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.10 · Σ g = 0.5

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.41 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1892 (Sprach-Faktor aus 12 Karten)18 17 d $1.414.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.41 · Σ g = 4.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 10
PSA 10
8 80%
PSA 9
1 10%
PSA 8
1 10%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 62
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM Galarian Meowth #127/202 Swsh01 Sword & Shield Base Set Comm · eBay $1.48
2026-10-15 EN RAW LP Galarian Meowth 127/202 Common Sword & Shield Pokemon Lightl · eBay $1.89
2026-10-15 EN RAW LP Pokemon Galarian Meowth 127/202 - SWSH01 Common LP EN · eBay $1.49
2026-10-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Meowth 127/202 Common Sword & Shield Pokemon TCG Ca · eBay $1.89
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Meowth 127/202 Pokemon TCG Sword and Shield Metal B · eBay $1.89
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Galarian Meowth - 127/202 - Common (Near Mint) Sword & Shiel · eBay $0.99
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Galarian Meowth Common SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set 127/2 · eBay $1.77
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN 127/202 Galarian Meowth | Common Card | Pokemon TCG Sword & · eBay $1.31
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP Galarian Meowth Common SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set 127/2 · eBay $1.36
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Galarian Meowth Common SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set 127/2 · eBay $1.42
2026-08-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN 127/202 GALARIAN MEOWTH | COMMON | SWORD & SHIELD POKEMON CA · eBay $1.30
2026-07-31 EN RAW NM Galarian Meowth 127/202 Common Sword & Shield Pokemon Near M · eBay $1.73
2026-07-31 EN RAW NM GALARIAN MEOWTH COMMON 127/202 NM POKEMON · eBay $2.48
2026-07-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Meowth 127/202 Swsh01: Sword & Shield Regular · eBay $1.85
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Galarian Meowth 127/202 Sword & Shield Pokemon TCG C NM · eBay $2.33
2026-07-20 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - 127/202 Galar-Mauzi - Schwert & Schild 1 - Deutsc · eBay $1.12
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Galarian Meowth 127/202 Common Sword & Shield Pokemon Near M · eBay $1.85
2026-07-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Meowth 127/202 Common Sword & Shield Pokemon · eBay $1.47
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Galarian Meowth 127/202 Common Sword & Shield Pokemon Near M · eBay $1.39
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Galarian Meowth 127/202 SWSH Base Pokemon Card - Near Mint · eBay $1.31
More from Sword & Shield
More Galarian Meowth cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Galarian Meowth Sword & Shield 127/202 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.31 and $2.05, with a median of $1.64. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Galarian Meowth Sword & Shield 127/202 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.