Browse sets
Greninja V-UNION
SWSH Black Star Promos

Greninja V-UNION

SWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH157/307
Market value · English · Near Mint
$10.21
mostly $7 – $12 ·

What is Greninja V-UNION SWSH157/307 (SWSH Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Greninja V-UNION SWSH157/307 is worth about $10.21, based on 12 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    12 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: Greninja V-UNION Special Collection · Product insert · Evolving Skies
Market price
$10.21
based on 12 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-08 · $3.25 $21.21 · 2026-10-11
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=3 $10.77 +117%
ebay.de n=14 $8.69 +75%
ebay.com n=20 $7.33 +47%
ebay.es n=3 $4.97 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $11.75
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=34 $10.21
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$10.21 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe12 36 d $10.5797.96
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.87425 16 d $4.093.7
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $10.21 · Σ g = 101.66

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$11.75 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1128 (Sprach-Faktor aus 152 Karten)12 36 d $11.751.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $11.75 · Σ g = 1.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$12.35 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1688 (Sprach-Faktor aus 76 Karten)12 36 d $12.353.81
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $12.35 · Σ g = 3.81

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$12.17 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.152 (Sprach-Faktor aus 151 Karten)12 36 d $12.173.7
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $12.17 · Σ g = 3.7

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 152
PSA 10
99 65%
PSA 9
37 24%
PSA 8
8 5%
PSA ≤7
8 5%
PSA · Greninja V-Union Special Collection · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 42
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Greninja V-UNION SWSH157 Sword & Shield Promo HOLO LP · eBay $3.25
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Greninja V-UNION - SWSH157 - Promo - Pokemon Card - Near Min · eBay $10.77
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Greninja V-UNION Promo SWSH: Spada e Scudo Carte Promo Holo · eBay $11.88
2026-09-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards #SWSH157 Greninja V-UNION · eBay $9.79
2026-09-21 EN RAW NM GRENINJA V-UNION PROMO HOLO SWSH157 NM POKEMON · eBay $6.45
2026-09-10 EN RAW LP Greninja V-UNION SWSH157 Holo Promo Sword & Shield Promo Pok · eBay $12.52
2026-09-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greninja V-UNION SWSH157 - Pokemon TCG Sword & Shield Black · eBay $7.70
2026-08-26 EN RAW NM GRENINJA V-UNION SWSH157 HOLO PROMO SWORD & SHIELD PROMO NEA · eBay $10.47
2026-08-26 EN RAW NM NM-Mint Greninja V-Union - SWSH157 - SWSH Black Star Promos · eBay $12.89
2026-08-25 EN RAW NM GRENINJA V-UNION SWSH157 SWORD & SHIELD PROMO HOLO P NM · eBay $16.40
2026-08-20 EN RAW NM Greninja V-UNION SWSH157 Holo P Sword & Shield Promo Pokemon · eBay $6.75
2026-08-18 EN RAW NM 2021 SWSH Black Star Promo Greninja V-UNION SWSH157 Holo Ult · eBay $7.72
2026-08-18 EN RAW NM Greninja V-UNION - SWSH157 Sword & Shield Promo - Promo Holo · eBay $9.65
2026-08-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards #SWSH157 Greninja V-UNION · eBay $6.75
2026-08-03 EN RAW MP Greninja V-UNION SWSH157 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Ho · eBay $4.82
2026-08-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2021 Pokemon, Sword & Shield Promos, #SWSH157 Greninja V-Uni · eBay $4.33
2026-07-28 DE RAW NM POKEMON - Black Star Promo - Quajutsu V-UNION (Teil 3) - SWS · eBay $21.21
2026-07-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards #SWSH157 Greninja V-UNION · eBay $7.28
2026-07-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN 💥 Greninja V-Union (Bottom Left) Pokémon Sword & Shield Blac · eBay $8.33
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Greninja V-UNION SWSH157 Holo Black Star Promo Full Art NM · eBay $12.72
More from SWSH Black Star Promos
More Greninja Union cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Greninja V-UNION SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH157/307?

Across 5 auctions the median was $4.97, across 20 fixed-price sales $7.70. Fixed price therefore fetched about 55 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Greninja V-UNION SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH157/307 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $6.64 and $9.84, with a median of $7.70. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Greninja V-UNION SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH157/307 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $4.82. Offers well below $2.89 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.