Browse sets
Unown V
SWSH Black Star Promos

Unown V

SWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH300/307 ·Promo
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.18
mostly $1 – $3 ·

What is Unown V SWSH300/307 (SWSH Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Unown V SWSH300/307 is worth about $2.18, based on 12 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    12 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: Crown Zenith Special Collection [Unown V & Lugia V] · Product insert · Crown Zenith
Market price
$2.18
based on 12 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-10-02 · $1.00 $4.85 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 $3.44 +207%
ebay.it n=2 $3.03 +170%
ebay.com n=7 $1.99 +77%
ebay.de n=3 $1.12 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $2.18

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 12 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.18 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe10 7 d $2.1881.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.18 · Σ g = 81.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.17 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 13 d $1.1216.33
en roh NM × 0.9659 (Sprach-Faktor aus 151 Karten)10 7 d $2.110.99
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.17 · Σ g = 17.32

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.20 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0102 (Sprach-Faktor aus 75 Karten)10 7 d $2.202.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.20 · Σ g = 2.36

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.44 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1138 (Sprach-Faktor aus 150 Karten)10 7 d $2.443.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.44 · Σ g = 3.35

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from SWSH Black Star Promos
More Unown cards
Unown V
Unown V
$25.07
#177 · UR
Unown
$19.49
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #R
Unown
$18.39
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #H
Unown !
Unown !
$18.13
#42 · R
Unown
$17.05
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #Z
Unown
$17.03
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #X
Unown
$13.75
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #J
Unown
$12.40
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #G
Unown
$11.49
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #W
Unown VSTAR
Unown VSTAR
$9.96
#199 · SEC
Unown
$8.78
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #A
Unown ?
Unown ?
$7.33
#82 · U
Unown
$7.21
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #P
Unown
$6.03
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #Y
Unown
$5.84
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #F
Unown
$5.77
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #B
Unown
$5.43
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #Q
Unown V
Unown V
$5.11
#176 · UR
Unown
$5.00MIX
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #!
Unown
$4.88
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #O
Unown
$4.68
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #N
Unown
Unown
$4.30
#92 · R
Unown V
Unown V
$4.12
#79 · U
Unown
$3.98
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #M
Unown
$3.97
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #V
Unown
$3.92
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #C
Unown
$3.32
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #T
Unown
$3.17
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #K
Unown
Unown
$3.04
#54 · U
Unown
Unown
$2.96
#55 · U
Unown VSTAR
Unown VSTAR
$2.92
#066 · VSTAR
Unown
$2.69
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #L
Unown
$2.66
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #I
Unown
$2.57
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #D
Unown
Unown
$2.55
#40 · U
Unown
Unown
$2.51
#91 · R
Unown
$2.51
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #S
Unown
$2.48
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #U
Unown
Unown
$2.37
#90 · R
Unown
$2.08
Unseen Forces Unown Collection · #E
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Unown V SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH300/307?

Across 5 auctions the median was $1.12, across 9 fixed-price sales $2.96. Fixed price therefore fetched about 164 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Unown V SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH300/307 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.12 and $2.99, with a median of $2.11. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Unown V SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH300/307 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.00. Offers well below $0.60 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.