Browse sets
Warp Point
Team Magma vs Team Aqua

Warp Point

Team Magma vs Team Aqua · 85/95 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$5.00

What is Warp Point 85/95 (Team Magma vs Team Aqua) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Warp Point 85/95 is worth about $5.00, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$5.00
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-04 · $0.95 $52.71 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 $3.36 +45%
ebay.es n=11 $3.32 +43%
ebay.co.uk n=2 $3.20 +38%
ebay.it n=4 $3.00 +29%
ebay.com n=9 $2.32 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=14 $5.00
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $4.93
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$5.00 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.7351 · Set +22% nachgeführt12 55 d $5.003.08
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $5.00 · Σ g = 3.08

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$4.93 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.7351 × 0.9854 · Set +22% nachgeführt12 55 d $4.931.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.93 · Σ g = 1.36

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$5.14 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.7351 × 1.0288 · Set +22% nachgeführt12 55 d $5.142.09
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $5.14 · Σ g = 2.09

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±2 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 9
PSA 10
1 11%
PSA 9
5 56%
PSA 8
1 11%
PSA ≤7
2 22%
PSA · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 31
2026-10-15 EN RAW MP Warp Point - MA #85/95 Team Magma vs Team Aqua MP regolare n · eBay $2.67
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP WARP POINT 85/95 UNCOMMON TEAM MAGMA VS TEAM AQUA POKEMON · eBay $2.99
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Warp Point - Mazzo Campionato del Mondo 85/95 Non Comune (Ke · eBay $3.65
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN WARP POINT 85/95 TEAM MAGMA VS TEAM AQUA Pokemon non comune · eBay $1.83
2026-10-10 EN RAW HP Warp Point Uncommon EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua 85/95 HP · eBay $0.99
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP Warp Point - 85/95 - Pokemon Team Magma vs. Aqua LP · eBay $3.34
2026-09-28 EN RAW LP Warp Point 85/95 Uncommon Team Magma vs Team Aqua Pokemon Li · eBay $4.15
2026-07-25 EN RAW MP Warp Point 85/95 Uncommon Team Magma vs Team Aqua Pokemon Mo · eBay $2.33
2026-07-17 EN RAW LP LP Warp Point 85/95 Team Magma vs Team Aqua Pokemon 2004 Kei · eBay $3.51
2026-07-08 EN RAW LP Warp Point 85/95 Uncommon Team Magma vs Team Aqua Pokemon Li · eBay $2.45
2026-07-07 EN RAW LP Warp Point Uncommon Team Magma vs Team Aqua 85/95 LP · eBay $2.42
2026-07-03 EN RAW LP Warp Point Team Magma vs Team Aqua 85/95 Uncommon PTCG LP · eBay $1.95
2026-07-02 EN RAW LP Warp Point Uncommon Team Magma vs Team Aqua 85/95 LP · eBay $2.32
2026-06-26 EN RAW LP Warp Point 85/95 Uncommon Team Magma vs Team Aqua Pokemon Li $1.02
2026-06-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Warp Point 85/95 Team Magma vs Team Aqua Uncommon #1 $1.75
2026-06-10 EN RAW LP Warp Point 85/95 Trainer Holo Card 2004 - LP Pokemon TCG $5.21
2026-06-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Team Magma Vs Team Aqua Warp Point 85/95 Holograma I $52.71
2026-06-02 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Verkrümmungspunkt 85/95 EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua 2 $3.36
2026-05-31 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Warp Point Team Magma Vs Team Aqua 85/95 Regular $4.13
2026-05-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Warp Point 85/95 Team Magma vs Team Aqua poco común #2 $1.75
More from Team Magma vs Team Aqua
More Warp Point cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Warp Point Team Magma vs Team Aqua 85/95 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.26 and $3.65, with a median of $2.59. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Warp Point Team Magma vs Team Aqua 85/95 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.75. Offers well below $1.05 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.