Browse sets
Nightly Garbage Run
Team Rocket

Nightly Garbage Run

Team Rocket · 77/82 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.55
mostly $2 – $4 ·

What is Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 (Team Rocket) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 is worth about $2.55, based on 33 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    33 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.55
based on 33 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-11-20 · $0.67 $11.59 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 $6.69 +218%
ebay.co.uk n=24 $2.88 +37%
ebay.es n=12 $2.48 +18%
ebay.de n=83 $2.48 +18%
ebay.com n=62 $2.10 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=85 $2.55
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=6 $1.33
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $2.55

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 33 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.55 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe33 8 d $2.56269.39
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.821659 7 d $2.862.42
de roh NM × 0.7949 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten)4 7 d $1.011.6
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.55 · Σ g = 273.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.33 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 7 d $1.2732.65
en roh NM × 1.2604 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten)33 8 d $3.222.05
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.33 · Σ g = 34.7

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±36 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$5.41 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
de roh NM × 2.8866 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)4 7 d $3.663.04
en roh NM × 3.4382 (Sprach-Faktor aus 12 Karten)33 8 d $8.782.46
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $5.41 · Σ g = 5.5

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$3.24 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4041 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)33 8 d $3.5914.88
de roh NM × 1.6673 (Sprach-Faktor aus 13 Karten)4 7 d $2.113.54
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.24 · Σ g = 18.42

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 86
PSA 10
4 5%
PSA 9
27 31%
PSA 8
23 27%
PSA ≤7
32 37%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 184
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Nightly Garbage Run (Rocket's Secret Machine) 77/82 Team Roc · eBay $2.49
2026-10-15 EN RAW LP Pokémon Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Team Rocket 2000 anglais L · eBay $3.91
2026-10-14 EN RAW MP Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Team Rocket Pokemon Unlimited MP · eBay $2.34
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Uncommon Team Rocket Pokemon Unlim · eBay $2.00
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Pokemon Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 LP Unlimited Team Rocket · eBay $2.69
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Nightly Garbage Run (Rocket's Secret Machine) 77/82 Unlimite · eBay $2.00
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Nightly Garbage Run (Rocket's Secret Machine) 77/82 Team Roc · eBay $7.00
2026-10-12 DE RAW NM Wizards of the Coast Nächtliche Müllabfuhr Team Rocket 77/82 · eBay $1.12
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM 2000 Pokemon Team Rocket - Nightly Garbage Run (Rocket's Sec · eBay $2.99
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Uncommon Team Rocket Pokemon Unlim · eBay $2.29
2026-10-11 EN RAW HP Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Uncommon Team Rocket Pokemon Unlim · eBay $1.44
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 NM Team Rocket Pokemon Unlimited · eBay $2.00
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Team Rocket Pokemon Card LP · eBay $1.00
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM NIGHTLY GARBAGE RUN - Team Rocket - 77/82 - Uncommon - Pokem · eBay $9.47
2026-10-10 EN RAW LP Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Team Rocket Pokemon Unlimited LP · eBay $2.34
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Uncommon Team Rocket Pokemon Unlim · eBay $2.10
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Uncommon Team Rocket Pokemon Unlim · eBay $2.37
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Nightly Garbage Run (Rocket's Secret Machine) 77/82 Normal U · eBay $2.94
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Nightly Garbage Run 77/82 Team Rocket Pokemon Unlimited LP · eBay $2.34
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Nightly Garbage Run (Rocket's Secret Machine) Unlimited TR 7 · eBay $2.38
More from Team Rocket
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Nightly Garbage Run Team Rocket 77/82?

Across 23 auctions the median was $1.26, across 115 fixed-price sales $2.64. Fixed price therefore fetched about 110 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Nightly Garbage Run Team Rocket 77/82 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.95 and $3.29, with a median of $2.43. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Nightly Garbage Run Team Rocket 77/82 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.12. Offers well below $0.67 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.